Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

10g SFP, Multi Mode SFP, SFP Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Takfly 10g 300m SFP+ Optical Module Transceiver SFP, Sc FC St Sm Fiber Optic Attenuator, Customized 0-25dB LC M-F Sm Fiber Optical Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product SFP module Takfly 10g 300m SFP+ Optical Module Transceiver SFP

Takfly 10g 300m SFP+ Optical Module Transceiver SFP

FOB Price: US $1-40 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-40/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS SFP /Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: sfp transceiver
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Working Rate: 8.5g
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Operating Temperature: -10~70, Expand -40~85
  • Trademark: Takfly SFP
  • Specification: 8.5G SFP
  • Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Item Name: SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Mode Type: Mutil Mode
  • Reach Distance: 300m
  • Customzied: Available
  • Transport Package: Each 10 PCS SFP GBIC in a Plastic Case
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
Product Description
Customized 8.5G 10G 300m SFP+ SFP optical module transceiver SFP

DF-858G-SRC sfp transceivers are designed for using in Fiber Channel links up to 8.5Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber and compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.
Takfly 10g 300m SFP+ Optical Module Transceiver SFP
Takfly 10g 300m SFP+ Optical Module Transceiver SFP
Takfly 10g 300m SFP+ Optical Module Transceiver SFP

Applications
Tri Rate 1.0625/2.125/4.25/8.5Gbs Fiber Channel

Features
1.Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links
2.Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
3.850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
4.Transmission distance up to 150m OM3 MMF
5.Digital Status monitoring Interface
6.Duplex LC connector
7.RoHS compliant and Lead Free
8.Metal enclosure for lower EMI
9.Single 3.3V power supply
10.Operating case temperature: 0 to 70ºC
11.Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472

Spec
Brand Takfly or OEM
Place of originChina
ConditionNew
Form FactorSFP+
Wavelength:850nm
Distance150M
Data Rate (max)8.5Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C)-10°C
High End Case Temperature (°C)70°C
DiagnosticsDigital
TransmitterVCSEL
ReceiverPIN
Voltage Supply3.3--5v
ConnectorDual LC
Warranty1 year
CertificateCE , FCC, RoHS
Compatible with Huawei,ZTE,etc.
DDMIYes
Time of delivery Within 24 hours
Package10 pcs
 

Why choose us
1.Order inquiry: Keep working time from 8 AM to 23 PM to gurantee the first reply 
to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off  
2.Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients        
3.Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to 
avoid lost and damage  
4.After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients  
5.Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR  
Takfly 10g 300m SFP+ Optical Module Transceiver SFP


Any doubt about 10G SFP ,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category