Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Patch Cord, MPO, Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO Om3 Fiber Optical Patch Cord/Fiber Patch Cord, Laser Warning Labelled Sc Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter, Connectorized Sc/APC 2X32 Rack Mount Fiber Optic PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MPO/MTP MPO/MTP patch cord MPO Om3 Fiber Optical Patch Cord/Fiber Patch Cord

MPO Om3 Fiber Optical Patch Cord/Fiber Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $0.9-19.9 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $0.9-19.9/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO fiber patch cord
  • Structure: MPO-MPO/MTP-MTP
  • Ferrule Endface: APC
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Certification: RoHS, Ce, ISO9001, CCC
  • Item Name: 12 Cord MPO Fiber Patch Cord
  • Transport Package: Standard Carton Packing or Customer Required
  • Origin: Shenzhen China
  • Transmission Medium: Multimode
  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core
  • Shape: Rectangular
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: MPO
  • Length: Customized Design
  • Business Type: Manufacturer&Trading
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: PVC/OFNR/LSZH/OFNP
  • HS Code: 8517709000
Product Description
12 Fibers MPO-MPO/MTP-MTP Fiber Patch Cord/Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Characteristic:
Module optical fiber connections to the torsion of the sequence
Can provide data center and SAN System, simple and flexible
MPO trunk connector fixed on the back of module
The standard 19" can be installed on any cabinet
Convenient to be installed, moved and added


Main application:
Datacenter rack mount patch panel
Connection between trunk cables to patch cords


Pre-terminated system installation:
In order to ensure entire connection is in a unify condition, we need to first install patch panel, cassette module and
Related mounting hardware.Then, say the cables in designed cable passage position, remove all the protection caps and wraps,
Connect MPO and to all the related MPO sockets, mount and secure the cables with cable ties, simple as that.


Installation steps
1.Install accessories and hardware
2.Cable laying
3.Plug device
4.Cable mounting

Parameter:
 
  Multi ModeSingle Mode
ILMPOSingle max :0.35db (L)                      Single Max :0.60db (G)Single max :0.35db (L)                                    Single max :0.75db (G)
    
RLMPO>20DB>60DB (8 degree Angle Polish )
    
MechanicalMPO<0.2DB, 200 times insertion 
    
 Working Temp-20~ +60 'C 
EnviromentalStorage Temp-40~ + 70'C 
 Install Temp-5~ + 50'C 

Order Information:
CODECONNECTORCABLE SIZEFIBER TYPECABLE TYPEFIGURE
H021.SM Simplex
2.MM Simplex
3.APC Simplex
4.SM Duplex
5.MM Duplex
6.APC Duplex
1.0.9
2.2.0
3.3.0
1.9/125
2.OM3
3.50/125
4.62.5/125
1.Yellow PVC
2.Orange PVC
3.White PVC
4.Yellow LSZH
5.Orange LSZH
6.White LSZH
1.Blue
2.Beige
3.Green
4.Black
5.Blue and Yellow
6.Red and Black

Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice

Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB / C&F
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, ETC.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
 Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Blair
*From:
To: Mr. Blair
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now