Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

CWDM, Mux/Demux CWDM, Mux Demux CWDM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 16 Channels ABS Box Type Module Mux/Demux CWDM, 10/100m 250m Transmit Distance Poe Switch with 4 RJ45 Ports, 10/100/1000m 8 Ports Fiber Optic Poe Switch with 2 SFP Slots and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM/CWDM/DWDM CWDM/DWDM 16 Channels ABS Box Type Module Mux/Demux CWDM

16 Channels ABS Box Type Module Mux/Demux CWDM

FOB Price: US $1-100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CWDM
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Application: Fiber Optic Communication
  • Wavelength: 1260-1620nm
  • Storage Temperature: -40°c~85°c
  • Material: Metal
  • OEM: Available
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Channel: 4/8/16 etc.
  • Pigtailed: 250um /900um /2.0mm/3.0mm
  • Operating Temperature: -5°c~75°c
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Customized: Available
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: CE RoHS ISO
  • HS Code: 8517622200
Product Description
16 Channels ABS Box Type Module Mux/Demux CWDM 


Description:
CWDMs are based on thin film filter technology. We offer a full range of CWDM Mux-Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds' applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.The products adopt hermetic package craft and environmental stability. CWDM can solve the shortage of fiber and transparent transmission of business, and reduce the cost of network building. With low-cost low power consumption and small compact, it is widely used in metro aggregation and access layer to do transmission on a short time. Our CWDM Mux/Demux products provide up to 16-channel or even 18-channel multiplexing on a single fiber. Standard CWDM Mux/Demux package type include: ABS box package, LGX pakcage and 19" 1U rackmount.
The products are Telcordia GR-1221/1209-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant.


Features:
Low Insertion Loss
Wide pass band
High Channel Isolation
High Stability and reliability


Applications:
Line Monitoring (CWDM Add/Drop)
WDM Network
Fiber Optical amplifier
Telecommunication
Cellular Application
Fiber optical amplifier
Access Network


Performance Specifications:
Parameter4 Channel8 Channel16 Channel
MuxDemuxMuxDemuxMuxDemux
Channel Wavelength(nm)1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy(nm)±0.5
Channel Spacing(nm)20
Channel Passband@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)>13
Insertion Loss(dB)≤1.6≤2.5≤3.5
Channel Uniformity(dB)≤0.6≤1.0≤1.5
Channel  Ripple(dB)0.3
Isolation(dB)AdjacentN/A>30N/A>30N/A>30
Non-adjacentN/A>40N/A>40N/A>40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/ºC)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC)<0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PS)<0.1
Directivity(dB)>50
Return Loss(dB)>45
Maximum Power Handling(mW)500
Operating Temperature(ºC)-5~+75
Storage Temperature(ºC)-40~85
Package dimension(mm)1.    L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)
2.    L140xW100xH15  (9 CH~18CH Module))
Above specification are for device without connector


Order Information:
ConfigurationChannel No.ChannelPigtail TypeFiber lengthDimension(mm)Connector
M=Mux D=Demux04=4 Channel
08=8 Channel
16=16 Channel

N=N Channel
...
27=1270nm 
47=1470nm
49=1490nm 
...
61=1610nm 
SS=special
0=250um
1=900um
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others
1= L100 x W80 xH10
2=L140xW100xH15
3=19 1U Rack
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=others


16 Channels ABS Box Type Module Mux/Demux CWDM16 Channels ABS Box Type Module Mux/Demux CWDM

16 Channels ABS Box Type Module Mux/Demux CWDM16 Channels ABS Box Type Module Mux/Demux CWDM16 Channels ABS Box Type Module Mux/Demux CWDM


16 Channels ABS Box Type Module Mux/Demux CWDM
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Eva Lin
*From:
To: Miss Eva Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now