Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

10g SFP+ Transceiver, 10km SFP Transceiver, SFP Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10km SFP+ 1310nm Optical Module SFP Transceiver, FTTH 24 Cores Optical Fiber Termination Box/Distribution Box, 0.1dB Single Mode Simplex St Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product SFP module 10km SFP+ 1310nm Optical Module SFP Transceiver

10km SFP+ 1310nm Optical Module SFP Transceiver

FOB Price: US $1-40 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-40/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS SFP /Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: sfp transceiver
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Working Rate: 8.5-10g
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Operating Temperature: -10~70, Expand -40~85
  • Trademark: Takfly SFP
  • Specification: 8.5G SFP
  • Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Item Name: SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Mode Type: Single Mode
  • Reach Distance: 10km
  • Customzied: Available
  • Transport Package: Each 10 PCS SFP GBIC in a Plastic Case
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
Product Description
10km SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm 8.5g SFP Transceiver/optical module

Takfly's DF-318G-LRC SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant with FCPI-4 Rev. 8.001 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.23, and compatible with SFF-84322 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. Takfly's DF-318G-LRC Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. 3.04. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC5.
10km SFP+ 1310nm Optical Module SFP Transceiver
10km SFP+ 1310nm Optical Module SFP Transceiver


Applications
Tri Rate 1.0625/2.125/4.25/8.5Gbs Fiber Channel

SFP Transceiver Features
1.Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links
2.Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
3.Built-in digital diagnostic functions
4.1310nm DFB laser transmitter
5.Duplex LC connector
6.RoHS compliant and Lead Free
7.Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
8.Single 3.3V power supply
9.Operating case temperature: -10 to 70ºC

SFP Transceiver Spec
Brand Takfly or OEM
Place of originChina
ConditionNew
Form FactorSFP+
Wavelength:1310nm
Distance10KM
Data Rate (max)8.5Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C)-10°C
High End Case Temperature (°C)70°C
DiagnosticsDigital
TransmitterVCSEL
ReceiverPIN
Voltage Supply3.3--5v
ConnectorDual LC
Warranty1 year
CertificateCE,FCC,RoHS
Compatible with Huawei,ZTE,etc.
DDMYes
Time of delivery Within 24 hours
Package10 pcs
 

What you can get from us??
1.Order inquiry: Keep working time from 8 AM to 23 PM to gurantee the first reply 
to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off.
2.Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients        
3.Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to 
avoid lost and damage 
4.After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients  
5.Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR  
10km SFP+ 1310nm Optical Module SFP Transceiver


Any doubt about SFP Transceiver,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category