Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Connector, FC, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Simplex/Duplex FC Fiber Optic Connector, 1.25g LC Dual Fiber 80km CWDM SFP/Optical Transceiver, 16CH ABS Box CWDM Mux&Demux/16CH CWDM and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber connector kit 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Simplex/Duplex FC Fiber Optic Connector

0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Simplex/Duplex FC Fiber Optic Connector

FOB Price: US $0.17 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $0.17/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Customed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC Fiber Optic Connector
  • Number of Cores: Single or Mutil Core
  • Shape: Strip
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: FC
  • Cable Jacket: LSZH, PVC
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Delivery Time: 3-5 Days
  • Return Loss: >45dB
  • Storage Temperature: -40--+85 Degree
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Structure: FC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC/Upc/APC/Spc
  • Fabrication Process: Welding
  • Light Source TYPE: LED
  • Brand: OEM
  • Certification: Ce, RoHS, ISO90001
  • Color: Customized
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
  • Operation Temperatura: -40--+75 Degree
  • Sample: Avaliable
  • Specification: 1 pcs
  • HS Code: 8547901000
Product Description
0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm FC Fiber Optic Connector 

Features:
1. FC Simplex or Duplex
2. ANSI , IEC ,TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS standard compatible
3. UL-rated plastic housing and boot in a variety of colors with 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm
4. Precision mechanical dimensions
5. Zirconia ferrule PC or 8 degree APC diameter125~128 um high concentricity
6. Single mode, Multimode and Angle PC
7. Multi-piece type or one-piece type is available
8. All parts compliant with ROHS

Application:

1.Telecommunication
2.CATV
3.LAN & WAN
4.Network
5.Broadband
6.FTTH

Parameter:
 
 
Item
Parameter
Single ModeMulti-Mode
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
Durability (1000 Mating)0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC
Storage Temperature40ºC~+85ºC
Remark:  Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um
Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um
Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um

Order Information:
 
CODEFerruleTYPEHOUSINGFIGURE
H13Single Mode
Multimode
3. Angle PC
 
1. Simplex
2. Duplex
 
1. 0.9
2. 2.0
3. 3.0
 
Blue   2. Beige
     3. Green   4. Black
     5. Blue and Yellow
     6. Red and  Black


Thank you for refer our products, should any question please feel free to contact me.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cherry
*From:
To: Miss Cherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now