Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Poe Switch, Poe Optical Switch, Poe Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 5 Port 100m Poe Ethernet Switch Poe, 1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250, St Female- FC Male Simplex Sm Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product POE switch 5 Port 100m Poe Ethernet Switch Poe

5 Port 100m Poe Ethernet Switch Poe

FOB Price: US $10-100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10-100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 3000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: POE switch
  • Type: Optical Switch
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Application: Telecommunication/Security
  • Poe Power Output: 15W
  • Distance: Fiber:20,40,60,80km,Cooper:100m
  • Trademark: DF Fiber optical poe switch
  • Specification: Main material: Metal
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 100Mbps
  • Item Name: Fiber Optical Poe Switch
  • Working Speed: 10/100m
  • Port Type: 4 Port 10/100m to 1 Port Fiber
  • OEM: Available
  • Transport Package: Each Poe Switch in a Carton Case
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
Product Description
5 Port 100m Poe Ethernet Switch POE


Why Choose us
Order inquiry: Keep working time from 8 AM to 23 PM to gurantee the first reply 
to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off  

Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients   
     

Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage  

After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients  
Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR 


Features
IEEE 802.3af power on up to 4 ports 
Supply power to wireless access points and surveillance cameras over Cat-5 cabling
4x 10/100 Mbps Ports with AutoUplink™ 
The 5th  port  is optical fiber SC interface of 155 Mbps  
Supports PoE power up to 15.4W for each PoE port
Supports PoE power up to 65W for all PoE ports
Supports PoE IEEE 802.3af compliant PDs
Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-duplex Mode
1K entry MAC address table of the PoE Switch ONV-POE31004PF with auto-learning and auto-aging
LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity and speed
External power adapter supply 

Application
5 Port 100m Poe Ethernet Switch Poe


Configuration
RJ45 Port:Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters
100Base-FX Optical Port:SC/ST/FC/LC,optional
Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80, 100,120Km,optional
Multi-mode: 2, 5Km,optional
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm
5 Port 100m Poe Ethernet Switch Poe
5 Port 100m Poe Ethernet Switch Poe
5 Port 100m Poe Ethernet Switch Poe
5 Port 100m Poe Ethernet Switch Poe


Power Input Options
Input Voltage: 48V DC (46~57VDC) ,Redundant power input
Overload Current Protection

Environmental Limits
-40ºC ~+ 50ºC( Wide Temperature)
Storage Temperature:-40ºC ~+ 70ºC
Humidity: 5%~95%

Spec
Product Name5-Port 10/100M PoE Switch with 4 PoE Ports and 1 Fiber Port
ModelTK-PS20-01
Connector Type5x 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports AUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX with 4 PoE Ports
Network Media10Base-T and 100Base-TX (≤150, Catalogue 5 cable)
Bandwidth1.6Gbps (Non-blocking)
Address Database Size1K
MTBF10000 hours
Network LatencySwitch Throughput:0.74Mpps@64Bytes
Forwarding ModeStore-And-Forward Architecture
Network ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i; IEEE 802.3u; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
LED DisplayPower, Ethernet Data, PoE working status
Power SupplyExternal Adpater (Input:AC100-240V 50/60Hz, Output:52V 1.25A)
PoE PortsPort 1- 4 support PoE
PoE Port Power15.4Watts per port
PoE StandardIEEE802.3af
PoE FeatureAutomatic identification AF/AT
Power Consumption65W
Working EnvironmentWorking temperature:-20°~ 55°C , Storage temperature: -40°~ 85°C,Working Humidity: 5%~95%, non-condensing
CertificationFCC Class A, CE, RoHS
Transmission DistanceEthernet RJ45+POE:100M
Power Supply Type1/2+,3/6- (End-span);Optional order 4/5+,7/8- (Mid-span)
QoSYes
VLANNo
Product Size(LxWxH) 118 x 85 x 27mm, 0.36kg
Package Size(LxWxH) 250 x 210 x 90mm, 1kg
Warranty1 Year Lifetime Maintenance

 5 Port 100m Poe Ethernet Switch Poe


Any query,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now