Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Converter, Mini Converter, Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1g Media Converter RJ45 - Fsp Mini Converter, FTTH Sc/APC Quick Connector Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector, 8 Port 10/100m Poe Optical Fiber Switch and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product Fiber media converter 1g Media Converter RJ45 - Fsp Mini Converter

1g Media Converter RJ45 - Fsp Mini Converter

FOB Price: US $22-29 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $22-29/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Standard
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DF-13004
  • Support Network: Ethernet
  • Condition: New
  • Rate: 1g
  • Delivery Time: Within 3 to 5 Days
  • Connect: Sc
  • Specification: TK
  • Type: Wired
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Name: Mini Converter
  • Fiber Type: 1 Core
  • Distance: 5km 20 40 60
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
1G Media Converter RJ45 - FSP Mini Converter


Features   
                                                      
1) Conversion between auto-adaptation 10Base-T, 100Base-TX or 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX , full duplex 1000M working pattern.
2) With distinct HIC solution, low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control,decrease of broadcast storm.
3) With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties toensure reliable data transmission and long working life.
4) Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism.
5) Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation.
6) Supporting 9kbyte super data packet transmission By store and forwarder mode.
7) Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission andfull/half duplex, data rate.
8) With more than 50,000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard.
9) Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM),dual fiber(SM),single fiber(SM).

 
Technical Parameter:
Access Method:10/100/1000Mbps
Standard:IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab ,IEEE802.3z ,IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.1p,IEEE802.1d
Wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Distance:Dual Fiber MM: 550m, 
Dual Fiber SM: 10/20/30 /50/80Km,
Single Fiber SM: 20/40/60Km, 
CAT5: 100m
Conversion Method:Media Conversion
Time Delay:<10μs
BER:<1/1000000000
LED Indicator Lamps:1000M, 100M, FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT,FDX,POWER
Power Supply:DC5V 1A (external power), AC220 0.5A /DC-48( internal power )
Power Dissipation:3W
Operating Temperature:0 ~ 50 ºC
Humidity:10/100/1000Mbps
Storage Temperature:5%~90%
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Michelle
*From:
To: Mrs. Michelle
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now