Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 100m 1 RJ45 Single Mode Simplex Sc Fiber Media Converter, 24-288 Cores Vertical Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 1X4 LC APC/Upc ABS Box PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product Fiber media converter 100m 1 RJ45 Single Mode Simplex Sc Fiber Media Converter

100m 1 RJ45 Single Mode Simplex Sc Fiber Media Converter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $10 US $9.8 US $9.5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $10
50-99 US $9.8
100+ US $9.5
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DF-1.25G-1F1E
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Ethernet Port: 1 RJ45 Port
  • Connector: Sc/Upc
  • Transmission Distance: 550m to 120km
  • External Power Supply: 5V
  • Trademark: DF
  • Specification: SM simplex SC fiber media converter
  • HS Code: 8517629900
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber Port Item Name: Single Mode Simplex Sc Fiber Media Converter
  • Fiber Mode: Simplex
  • Wavelength: 850/1310nm/1550nm
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70 Degree
  • Color: Black or Gray
  • Transport Package: Each Converter with a Individual Packing
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
100M 1 RJ45 Single mode simplex SC Fiber Media Converter

1.Oversall


Fiber optic media converter---Overcome the distance limitations of traditional network cables with fiber media converters

These fiber media converter connect different types of network cabling and help you extend networks between buildings and over longer distances.


2.Description

The fiber media converters are a full line of products that transparently connects copper network devices to fiber optic network cabling. 

Fiber media converter support Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet twisted-pair electrical signal to the 100Base-FX and 1000Base-FX light signal interconversion. It expands the network transmitting range limit from the copper wire 100meters to 2km (MM optical fiber),120km (SM optical fiber).


3.Feature

1.Compliant with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX/FX standards;
2.Extends standard Ethernet cable limits;
3.Autosensing MDI/MDIX Crossover for Network Port;
4.100Mbps,1000Mbps;
5.Fully transparent to the network;
6.Supports any network device, including IP cameras;
7.Easy to install, no set up required;
8.No MAC or IP addressing required;
9.LED indicators for network signals, link status and power;


4.Technical specification
 
Warranty Information
Warranty2 years
Hardware
Industry StandardsIEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
PoENo
WDMNo
Performance
Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
Fiber TypeSingle mode / Multimode
Transfer Distance2km,10km,20km,40km,60km,80km,100km,120km
Transfer Rate10/100Mbps, 10/100/1000Mbps
MTBF65,000 Hours
Wavelength850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm
Connector(s)
Local Unit Connectors1 - RJ-45
Remote Unit Connectors1 - Fiber Optic SC Duplex
Indicators
LED Indicators1 - Ethernet Link & Activity (ON - Ethernet Link OK, Blinking - Activity on Ethernet Link)
1 - FEF [Far End Fault](On - Fault Detected, Off - No Fault
1 - Fiber Link & Activity (On - Fiber Link OK, Blinking - Activity on Fiber Link)
1 - Full ( Full duplex / Half duplex)
1 - Power
1 - Speed (Off - 10Mbps, On - 100 Mbps)
Power
Center Tip PolarityPositive
Input Voltage120V AC
Output Current1.0 A
Output Voltage5V DC
Plug TypeBritish plug / EU plug / America plug
Power Consumption (In Watts)2.4
Power SourceAC Adapter Included
Environmental 
Operating Temperature0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F)
Storage Temperature-10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F)
ColorBlack / Grey
Enclosure TypePlastic / Steel
Included in Package1 - Media Converter
1 - Power Adapter
1 - User's Manual

5.Item and company images
100m 1 RJ45 Single Mode Simplex Sc Fiber Media Converter
100m 1 RJ45 Single Mode Simplex Sc Fiber Media Converter

100m 1 RJ45 Single Mode Simplex Sc Fiber Media Converter
100m 1 RJ45 Single Mode Simplex Sc Fiber Media Converter
100m 1 RJ45 Single Mode Simplex Sc Fiber Media Converter


6.Why choose Takfly?

Service

1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control


All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantage


1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery

1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Shipping 

1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods.
2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast, reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
Having a nice shopping time!


.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sophie
*From:
To: Ms. Sophie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now