Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Connector, Mechanical Fiber Optic Connectors, Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Connector, Laser Warning Labelled Sc Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter, Connectorized Sc/APC 2X32 Rack Mount Fiber Optic PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Connector

FOB Price: US $0.65 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.65/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50, 000/Week
Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST SM Simplex Connector
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS
  • HS Code: 8542900000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: ST
  • Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
Product Description
Takfly Fiber Optic specialize in: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Patch Cord, optical fiber patch cord, optical patch cord, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cable, Fiber Optic jumper, Optical Fiber jumper, sc patch cord, singlemode patch cord.
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector Type available: SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 and so on.
Cable type: Singlemode and Multimode
Jacket Color: Orange, Yellow, white, Green, Purple, Violet, Gray and so on.
Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥ 50dB(UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability(500 matings) ≤ 0.1dB
Tensile Strength ≥ 5kg
Operating Temperature: -20~+70 º C
Storage Temperature: -40~+70 º C
Features
Low insertion loss, High return loss
User friendly, Compact size
PVC or LSZH Jacket
PC/UPC/APC Polish
Good exchangeability and repeatability
Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification
Application:
Optical fiber communication systems
Fiber optic data transmission
Local Area Network (LAN)
Fiber optic CATV
ST Connector
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cathy
*From:
To: Miss Cathy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now