Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Sc to LC Patchcord, Sc Patch Cord, LC Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc to LC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Leads Patchcord, 2 Channel Single Fiber Video Digital Optical Converter, 1X4 LC APC/Upc ABS Box PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable Fiber patch cord / Pigtail Sc to LC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Leads Patchcord

Sc to LC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Leads Patchcord

FOB Price: US $1.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000000
Transport Package: Plastic Bag & Cartons
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, escrow

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TK-W0218
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC, LSZH
  • Operating Temperature: -40c~+80c
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
  • Export Markets: Global
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, FTTH, FTTB, LAN, CATV
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Simplex Duplex Quard
  • Brand: Takfly
  • Cable Length: 1m.3m.5m or Customized
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode or Multi-Mode
  • Operation Wavelenghth(Nm): 1310/1550nm
  • Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
  • Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong
Product Description
Sc to LC Lszh  fiber optic Patch Leads  Patchcord

1. Details:

Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration and are made to conform to IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standard.

2. Features:

Low insertion loss and high return loss
Good exchangeability
Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates
MM cables type
FC, LC, SC, MU, ST, MTRJ, E2000, MPO… optional
Polishing: PC, UPC and APC
Meets IEC standard

3. Applications:

Telecommunication networks
Fiber optic communication networks
CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
Military industry
Optical access network


4. Before Sale Service:

We provide professional offer. Provide detailed products test report and related specifications.
We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.
Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry, our commissioners will promptly get in touch with the customers.


5. Why contact Takfly Communications Co., Ltd?

The main products of TAKFLY include fiber optic patch cord, connector, adapter, optical coupler, attenuator, optic media converter, optic splice closure, optic terminal box, ODF etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

1. Fast delivery
2. Competitive price
3. Professional product and technical support
4. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
5. Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Longtime warranty
7. Value-added service: Except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need.

For any question, pls feel free to contact us. Your inquiry is expected! Warmly welcom you to inquiry us for this product
Parameter
 
Unit
 
Standard & Requirement
 
Insertion loss
 
dB
 
≤0.20
 
Changeability
 
dB
 
≤ 0.20dB
 
Radius of curvature
 
nm
 
10 ≤ r ≥25
 
Curvature eccentricity
 
um
 
<50
 
Fiber core undercut
 
nm
 
<50
 
Insertion loss change
 
dB
 
< 0.1
 
Return loss change
 
dB
 
< 5
 
Insert & pull out (Max.)
 
kg
 
2
 
Insert and pull frequency
 
Time
 
> 1000
 
Operating temperature
 
degree
 
-40 ~ +85
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy Ru
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now