Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

OTDR Launch Cable, Optic Fiber OTDR, OTDR Launch Cable Box manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode 500m/1km OTDR Launch Cable, 1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250, St Female- FC Male Simplex Sm Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optical tool Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode 500m/1km OTDR Launch Cable

Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode 500m/1km OTDR Launch Cable

FOB Price: US $1-100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OTDR Launch Cable Box
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • OEM: Available
  • Length: 100m-2km
  • Connection Structure: Sc, St, FC, LC, Mu, MTRJ, E2000, DIN
  • Sheath Material: PVC or LSZH
  • Product Name: OTDR Launch Cable
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Customizedoduct Name: Available
  • Fiber Type: Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4, G652D, G657A
  • Connector: Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000
  • Application: Communication
  • Operating Temperature: 40°to +55°c
  • Trademark: DF
  • Specification: CE RoHS ISO
  • HS Code: 8517622200
Product Description
Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 PC/Upc/APC Singlemode Multimode 500M/1KM OTDR Launch Cable


Description
Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR Launch Cable. The OTDR Launch Cable Box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs) to help minimize the effects of the OTDRs launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths. 
 

Features
Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration 
Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature 
Non¬metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity 
Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment 
Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber 
Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature 
 

Specifications
Length x Width x Height9.37" x 5.56" x 2.62"    (238x141x66mm)
MaterialSR Polypropylene
Weight0.75 kg (without fiber)
Operating temperature-40° to +55°C
Typical Loss< 0.5dB @ 1310nM for 1000 meters
 
 
 
Order Information
Part No.Description
TK-OTDR-BOX-SM05OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 500M,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-SM10OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 1KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-SM20OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 2KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-MM05OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 500M,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-MM10OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-MM20OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-SM705OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 500M,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-SM710OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 1KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-SM720OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 2KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-OM305OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 500M,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-OM310OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 1KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
TK-OTDR-BOX-OM320OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 2KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional


The OTDR launch cable supprot customization.
If you have any questions please don't hesitate to contact me 
My Name: Eva Lin 
Telephone: 86-755-28106528
Mob: +8613631149941
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Eva Lin
*From:
To: Miss Eva Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now