Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator, Attenuator, Fiber Optic Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB Fixed Type LC Fiber Optic Attenuator, 10/100/1000m Sm Single Fiber Sc40km Fiber Optic Media Converter, Sm mm Simplex Duplex Quad LC Optical Fiber Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber optic attenuator 3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB Fixed Type LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB Fixed Type LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $2.7 US $2.65
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $2.7
1,000+ US $2.65
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC-F-A
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Injection Molding
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic
  • Brand: OEM
  • Brand Name: OEM/Takfly/Df
  • Attenuation Value: 3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB
  • Mode: Single Mode, Multi Mode
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm(Sm)
  • Lead Time: 5 Days
  • Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: LC/Upc
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Model Number: Tk-Fa-001~005
  • Polishing: PC, Upc, APC
  • Return Loss: PC >45dB APC>60dB
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Specification: 3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB
  • HS Code: 8542900000
Product Description
3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB Fixed Type LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Takfly LC/UPC Plug Type Fixed Attenuator family offers high performance of variously fixed attenuation for industrial standard connections. Wide attenuation range, extremely low return loss, polarization insensitive, and excellent repeatability. With our highly integrated design and manufacturing capability, Takfly can also provide customized products to help our customer for better opportunities. Our attenuator complies with industry green initiative such as ROHS.

Features

1. Low back reflection and Low PDL 
2. High precision attenuation value
3. Precision control of attenuation range 
4. Wide attenuation range
5. Precision ceramic ferrule
6. FC, SC, ST, LC optional
7. Plastic or metal housing material

Specification
TypeParameterUPCAPCMM
Insertion LossSM:1310nm/1550nm MM:850nm/1300nm≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return LossSM:1310nm/1550nm MM:850nm/1300nm≥55 dB≥60 dB≥35 dB
Duration>1000<0.1 dB
Tensile Strength>100N<0.1 dB
Operating Temperature(ºC)-40~+85
Storage Temperate (ºC)-40~+85
ToleranceDB Value≤5 dB =±0.5&DB Value≥5 dB =±DB*10%

Application
Fiber optical telecommunication system 
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor 
Testing equipment3dB LC connector type Single mode Fiber Optical attenuator
 3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB Fixed Type LC Fiber Optic Attenuator
3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB Fixed Type LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB Fixed Type LC Fiber Optic Attenuator
3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB Fixed Type LC Fiber Optic Attenuator
3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB Fixed Type LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 

Packaging

1. All products will be packed in double corrugated carton , so the product can get effective protection to avoid damage.
2. Packaging according to customer requirement 

Shipping

1. We shipping via DHL  / FedEx / TNT/etc for samll orders. Yow can get your packages in about 3-5 days all over the world.
2. For big order, we will arrange Air cargo  for your shipment, so it will be much cheaper than DHL, UPS etc.
3. You can choose your own shipping agent, we will provide good cooperation for it.
 

After-Sales Service

1. TAKFLY can provide detail documents and remote help for device installation and configuration.
2. Warranty: 2 year. ( After the quality guarantee period began to charge appropriate maintenance service fee.)
3. TAKFLY promises goods enjoy full return due to quality problem since goods delivered within 7 days or 15 days , returned goods must keep original state and it's accessories are complete.
3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB Fixed Type LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Jessica
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mrs. Jessica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now