Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Media Converter, 10/100/1000m Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100/1000m Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fiber Optical Media Converter, 24-288 Cores Vertical Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 1X4 LC APC/Upc ABS Box PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product Fiber media converter 10/100/1000m Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fiber Optical Media Converter

10/100/1000m Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fiber Optical Media Converter

FOB Price: US $4.56 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $4.56/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Media Converter
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Transmission Distance: 550m(mm);10~120km(Sm)
  • Distance: 550m up to 80km
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • Wavelength: 850/1310/1550nm
  • RJ45 Port: 1
  • Transport Package: Box and Carton, Pallet Is Available If Required
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model No: Df-1000m-Mc
  • Connector: Sc, LC
  • Package: Carton
  • Fiber Size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm or Bare Fiber
  • Fiber Type: Sm or mm
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: 10/100/1000M
  • HS Code: 8542900000
Product Description
Product Description

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fiber Optic Media Converter

10/100/1000m Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fiber Optical Media Converter

10/100/1000m Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fiber Optical Media Converter
10/100/1000m Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fiber Optical Media Converter
10/100/1000m Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fiber Optical Media Converter

Key Features

1) Conversion between auto-adaptation 10Base-T, 100Base-TX or 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX , full duplex 1000M working pattern.
2) With distinct HIC solution, low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control,decrease of broadcast storm.
3) With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties toensure reliable data transmission and long working life.
4) Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism.
5) Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation.
6) Supporting 9kbyte super data packet transmission By store and forwarder mode.
7) Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission andfull/half duplex, data rate.
8) With more than 50,000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard.
9) Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM),dual fiber(SM),single fiber(SM).
2.Technical Specification:
Technical Parameter:
Access Method:10/100/1000Mbps
Standard:IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab ,IEEE802.3z ,IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.1p,IEEE802.1d
Wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Distance:Dual Fiber LC type MM: 550m, 
Dual Fiber SM: 10/20/30 /50/80Km,
Single Fiber SM: 20/40/60Km, 
CAT5: 100m
Conversion Method:Media Conversion
Time Delay:<10μs
BER:<1/1000000000
LED Indicator Lamps:1000M, 100M, FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT,FDX,POWER
Power Supply:DC5V 1A (external power), AC220 0.5A /DC-48( internal power )
Power Dissipation:3W
Operating Temperature:0 ~ 50 ºC
Humidity:10/100/1000Mbps
Storage Temperature:5%~90%
Storage Humidity:-40~ 70 ºC
Dimension:5%~90% non-condescending

3.Ordering information:
Model No.Description
DF-TK16-S0510/100/1000M Multi-mode 1310nm 550M
DF-TK16-S2010/100/1000M Single-mode 1310nm 20km
DF-TK16-S4010/100/1000M Single-mode 1310nm 40KM
DF-TK16-A2010/100/1000M Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 20km
DF-TK16-B2010/100/1000M Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 20km
DF-TK16-SFP10/100/ 1000M SFP Media Converter

10/100/1000m Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fiber Optical Media Converter
10/100/1000m Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fiber Optical Media Converter


Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Connie
*From:
To: Miss Connie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now