Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

CWDM Module, 10g CWDM Module, X2 Xenpak 10g CWDM Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Transceivers 10g CWDM SFP+ XFP X2 Xenpak 10g CWDM Module, 8 RJ45 and 1 Fiber Ports 100Mbps Poe Ethernet Switch, Gigabit Mini SFP Media Converter with 2 RJ45 Ports and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product Fiber media converter Optical Transceivers 10g CWDM SFP+ XFP X2 Xenpak 10g CWDM Module

Optical Transceivers 10g CWDM SFP+ XFP X2 Xenpak 10g CWDM Module

FOB Price: US $250 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $250/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000 PCS Per Week
Transport Package: Carton, or Customized
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, escrow

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DF-0002
  • Type: Integrated Wiring
  • Information content: Data+Voice
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Type: Single or Multi
  • Case Color: Grey,Black or Customized
  • Storage Temperature: Range From -40 to +85
  • Samples: Availiable
  • Trademark: TAKFLY fiber optic media converter
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop
  • Support Network: All
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Product Name: Fiber Optical Media Converter
  • Video Interface: BNC
  • Sm Transmission: 20/40/60/80/120 Km
  • in/out Put Voltage: DC 5-12V or AC 6-12V 50/60Hz (Optional)
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Specification: TK
  • HS Code: 8542900000
Product Description
Optical Transceivers 10G CWDM SFP+ XFP X2 XENPAK 10G CWDM Module

Description:

Fiber Optical Converter is 10/100/1000Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100/1000Base-TX segment and a 1000Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding work groups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the conventional 100M Ethernet or 100/1000M Fast Ethernet to 20Km-120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical Line. It is high performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.

Features:

. Provide one fiber connector and one UTP connector
· Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.2ab 1000Base-TX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard
· Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port
· Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbpa rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port
· Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port
· Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
· Indication light TP/ACT, FX/ACT, FDX, 1000, 100 POW
· Easy view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity Internal power supply


Specification:

Band WidthRJ 45 Port: 10/100/100MbpsOptical Port: 1.25Gbps
Standard ProtocolIEEE802.3 1000 Base-T standard
IEEE802.3u 10/100/1000Base-SX/TX standard
IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.3z standard.
IEEE 802.3ab standard.
ConnectorsUTP RJ-45SC/ST/FC Fiber connector
Operation ModeFull /Half duplex mode
Power SupplyExternal5V DC 2A
InternaAC 100-250V/50~60Hz
DC -36~-72V
Power Consumption≤ 5W
LED IndicatorsPOW, FDX, TXLink / ACT, SPD, FXLink / ACT, FDX
Environmental Work Temperature0° C~50° C
ParametersStorage Temperature-40° C~70° C
Humidity5%~90% non-condensing
TP CableCat5 UTP cable
Fiber-optic cable50 / 125μ M or 62.5 / 125μ M multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220 / 550m9 / 125μ M single-mode cable, provides long distance for 20 /40/ 60/ 80/120km
Dimensions(mm)External power supply94mm*70mm*25mm
Internal power supply140mm*110mm*30mm
Socket Card157mm*128mm*31mm
MTBF (Hours)Over 50000
Emission/SafetyFCC Part 15, Class A, Rhos and CE Mark
Band WidthRJ 45 Port:10/100/100MbpsOptical Port: 1.25Gbps
Standard ProtocolIEEE802.3 1000 Base-T standard
IEEE802.3u 10/100/1000Base-SX/TX standard
IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.3z standard.
IEEE 802.3ab standard.
ConnectorsUTP RJ-45SC/ST/FC Fiber connector
Operation ModeFull /Half duplex mode
Power SupplyExternal5V DC 2A
InternaAC 100-250V/50~60Hz
DC -36~-72V
Power Consumption≤5W
LED IndicatorsPOW, FDX, TXLink / ACT, SPD, FXLink / ACT, FDX
Environmental Work Temperature0°C~50°C
ParametersStorage Temperature-40°C~70°C
 Humidity5%~90% non-condensing
TP CableCat5 UTP cable
Fiber-optic cable50 / 125μm or 62.5 / 125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220 / 550m9 / 125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 20 /40/ 60/ 80/120km
Dimensions(mm)External power supply94mm*70mm*25mm
Internal power supply140mm*110mm*30mm
Socket Card157mm*128mm*31mm
MTBF (Hours)Over 50000
Emission/SafetyFCC Part 15 , Class A, Rhos and CE Mark
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy Ru
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now