Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Patch Cable, Fiber Patch Cord, Om4 Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Om4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable/Cord, 24-288 Cores Vertical Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 1X4 LC APC/Upc ABS Box PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable Fiber patch cord / Pigtail Om4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable/Cord

Om4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable/Cord

FOB Price: US $8 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $8/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000000000
Transport Package: OEM
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OM4-LC-LC-DX-DF-10M-PVC
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Jacket Od: 2.0mm
  • Jacket Color: Aqua
  • Wavelength: 850/1300nm
  • Jacket Material: PVC
  • Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
  • Specification: 10m (33ft)
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Type: Om4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Connector: LC to LC
  • Fiber Mode: 50/125μm
  • Polish: Upc to Upc
  • Fiber Type: Duplex
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhen China
Product Description
10m (33ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

OM4 Laser Optimized fiber perfect for 10Gigabit, 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 and higher bandwidth application

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
The 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.
Fiberstore also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.
ConnectorLC to LCJacket OD2.0mm
Fiber Mode50/125μmJacket ColorAqua
PolishUPC to UPCWavelength850/1300nm
Fiber TypeDuplexJacket MaterialPVC
Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return loss≥30dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Fiber GradeG.651

Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB / C&F
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, ETC.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Blair
*From:
To: Mr. Blair
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now