Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Converter, Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converters manufacturer / supplier in China, offering One to One Manageable Media Converter, 24-288 Cores Vertical Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 1X4 LC APC/Upc ABS Box PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

One to One Manageable Media Converter

FOB Price: US $10-30 / Piece
Min. Order: 2 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
2 Pieces US $10-30/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Individual Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: converter
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Ethernet Port: One RJ45 Port
  • Trademark: DF
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Convert Type: Ethernet Copper to Fiber
  • Fibre: Dual Fiber or SFP Slot
  • Specification: manageable converter
  • HS Code: 8517629900
Product Description
10/100M,10/100/1000M IEEE802.3ah OAM manageable ethernet fiber media converter can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converter and set the functions. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure of the operators are reduced, and the serving quality of them is enhanced.
Key Features
Built-in IP-based Web Interface  
Supporting remote and local management
Supporting IEEEE 802.3X Frame Flow Control for Full-Duplex mode
Store and Forward mechanism
Manual IP address setting/DHCP client for IP address assignment
SNMP v1 / v2c monitor / private Enterprise MIB
Event trap and SNMP trap support
Speed duplex mode configuration / Flow Control setting / bandwidth Control on TP / Fiber port
Supports Port Status / Ethernet Statistics on both TP and Fiber intertace
Supports Maximum frame size to 9K bytes
Loop detection / Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast storm control
Management VLAN / 16 IEEE 802.1Q VLAN groups / Q-in-Q VLAN
802.1p Tag Priority / IP address priority / IP DSCP option in  
Quality of Service Mode and Strict Priority / Weighted Round Robin (WRR) QoS policies
TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test  
16 TCP / UDP Filter groups
Password setting, IP setting and devices description setting through Planet Smart discovery utility
Firmware upgrade via remote Web interface  
External DC 5V 2A power supply
LED indicators for easy network diagnosing
Reset Button at the front panel for the factory default reset
Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode /  
single-mode fiber /1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module          
 
Technical Parameters 
Ethernet Interface
(1) Meet standards: IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z,  
IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
(2)Data rate: 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000M half/full duplex auto-sensing
(3) Connector: RJ-45
(4)UTP CAT5 or CAT5E connecting with RJ-45, transmission distance  
to 100m.
Fiber port
(5)Connector: ST,SC,FC,SFP
(6) Operating wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm at Multi-mode; 1310nm,  
1550nm at single mode.
(7) Optical fibers: Multi-mode: 50/125,62.5/125,100/140um;  
Single-mode: 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125um
(8) Transmission distance: Dual fiber: up to 100km
Single fiber: up to 80km
Basic working environment
Operating Temp: 0~50ºC 
Storage Temp: -10~70ºC 
Humidity: 5%~90%(non-condensing)   
Dimension(standalone): 156mm(W)*128mm(D)*32mm(H) 
Power supply: 85VAC~265VAC or   -40VDC~-57VDC
Power consumption: ≤5W

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sophie
*From:
To: Ms. Sophie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now