Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic CWDM, Rack Mount, CWDM/DWDM Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1310 Mux/Demux LC Adapter CATV FTTH Rack Mount Fiber Optic CWDM, Sc Muitimode/Single Mode Single/Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Outward Shutter Adaptor, 8 Channel CWDM Specification 1310/1490/1550 Nm Fwdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM/CWDM/DWDM CWDM/DWDM 1310 Mux/Demux LC Adapter CATV FTTH Rack Mount Fiber Optic CWDM

1310 Mux/Demux LC Adapter CATV FTTH Rack Mount Fiber Optic CWDM

FOB Price: US $10-30 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10-30/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CWDM LGX MUX/ DEDUX
  • Wiring Devices: Rack-Mount, Adaptor, Connector
  • Condition: New
  • Brand Name: Takfly
  • Product Name: CWDM Mux/Demux
  • Power Supply: Not Needed
  • Fiber Length: 1m, 1.5m or Customized
  • Connector: Sc FC LC (APC Upc PC)
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: CWDM Demux / Mux
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen of China
  • Model Number: 2CH, 4CH, 8CH, 16CH Demux/Mux
  • Operating Wavelength: 1270nm~1610nm
  • Option Channels: 2CH, 4CH, 8CH, 16CH
  • Fiber Type: 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm or Customized
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE
  • HS Code: 8542900000
Product Description

1310 Mux/Demux LC Adapter CATV FTTH Rack Mount Fiber Optic CWDM

1310 Mux/Demux LC Adapter CATV FTTH Rack Mount Fiber Optic CWDM

1310 Mux/Demux LC Adapter CATV FTTH Rack Mount Fiber Optic CWDM
 
 
Features: 
-Low Insertion Loss 
-Low PDL 
-High Isolation 
-Excellent Environment Reliability 

Parameters

Unit

Specification

Channel Count

Ch

4+1

Channel Center Wavelength

nm

 

1470/ 1490/ 1590/ 1610/UPGRADE1270-1350,1520-1580

Channel Passband

Min

nm

±7.5

Insertion Loss

Max

dB

<1.2

                Isolation

Adjacent Channel

Min

dB

30

Non-Adjacent   Channel

Min

dB

40

Passband Ripple

Max

dB

0.3

Polarization   Dependent Loss

Max

dB

0.1

Directivity

Min

dB

55

Return Loss

Min

dB

50

Polarization   Mode Dispersion

Max

ps

0.1

Power Handling

Max

mW

500

Pigtail and   Connector Type

COM

0.9/mm black   loose tube with   connector

Other ports

0.9/mm white   loose tube with   connector

Fiber Type

 

SMF-28e

Fiber length

m

≥1

Operating   Temperature

°C

-10 ~ 70

Storage   Temperature

°C

-40 ~ 85

Package   Dimension

mm

(L)100×(W)80×(H)10


Applications: 
-Line Monitoring
-WDM System 
-LAN 
-CATV System 
-Fiber Optical amplifier


CWDM can save fiber resources and networking cost effectively. It can solve optical fiber shortages and many transparent business transmission. It is used in intracity networks converge and access layer, in addition, it can build network and develop business in a short time. It is a low cost and high-performance transmission solutions with the advantages of low power consumption and mini size.



1310 Mux/Demux LC Adapter CATV FTTH Rack Mount Fiber Optic CWDM
 

Packaging & Delivery:

Packaging Detail:box & carton or customized package for CWDM Mux Demux
Delivery Detail:1-7 days for CWDM Mux Demux
 
1310 Mux/Demux LC Adapter CATV FTTH Rack Mount Fiber Optic CWDM
ConfigurationChannel No.ChannelPigtail TypeFiber lengthDimensio (mm)Connector
M=Mux D=Demux 04=4Channel
08=8Channel
16=16Channel
 
N=NChannel
^^
27=1270nm
47=1470nm
49=1490nm
 ^^
61=1610nm
SS=special^
0=250um
1=900um
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others
1=L100 x W80 xH10
2=L140xW100xH15
3=19 1U Rack
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=others
Parameter4 Channel8 Channel16 Channel
MuxDemuxMuxDemuxMuxDemux
Channel Wavelength (nm)1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm)20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)>13
Insertion Loss (dB)≤1.6≤2.5≤3.5
Channel Uniformity (dB)≤0.6≤1.0≤1.5
Channel  Ripple (dB)0.3
Isolation (dB)Adjacent N/A>30N/A>30N/A>30
Non-adjacent N/A>40N/A>40N/A>40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/C)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/C)<0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS)<0.1
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss (dB)>45
Maximum Power Handling (mW)500
Operating Temperature (C)-5~+75
Storage Temperature (C)-40~85
Package dimension (mm)1.       L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)
2.       L140xW100xH15  (9 CH~18CH Module))


Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Factory
1310 Mux/Demux LC Adapter CATV FTTH Rack Mount Fiber Optic CWDM

Our Services
1.Fiber optic patch cord , pigtail, armoured patch cord , armoured pigtail
2.fiber optic connector and adapter , hybrid adapter, bare fiber adapter 
3.optic splice closure , dome closure, horizontal splice closure , splitter closure ,drop wire clamp,drop wire closure 
4.FTTH splitter distribution 12cores, 16cores,24cores, 32 cores, 48cores 
5.fiber optic splitter, fiber optic coulper PLC splitter 
6.fiber cabinet, fiber patch panel, ODF, wall mount, rack mount ODF 
7.ADSS cable accessories 



Any interested pls contact me.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne Liu
Marketing Director
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now