Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

1X2 Pon Fwdm Module, Filter Fwdm, 1X2 Fwdm Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering T1550 R1340/1490 Fiber Optic 1X2 Pon Filter Fwdm Module, Sc Muitimode/Single Mode Single/Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Outward Shutter Adaptor, 8 Channel CWDM Specification 1310/1490/1550 Nm Fwdm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM/CWDM/DWDM FWDM T1550 R1340/1490 Fiber Optic 1X2 Pon Filter Fwdm Module

T1550 R1340/1490 Fiber Optic 1X2 Pon Filter Fwdm Module

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.1
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $1
100+ US $0.1
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Per Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FWDM module
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550
  • Pdl: 0.1 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 0.6dB for Reflect, 0.8dB for Pass
  • Directivity: > 50dB
  • OEM: Available
  • Specification: CE RoHS ISO
  • HS Code: 8517622200
  • Type: Fwdm
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Fiber Optic Coupler Product Type: 1 to 2 Fiber Optic Coupler
  • Storage Temperature: 0°c~70°c
  • Return Loss: > 50dB
  • Pigtail: 250/900 Um, 2.0/3.0 mm
  • Customized: Available
  • Trademark: DF FWDM
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Fiber Optic 1x2 PON Filter WDM CATV T1550 R1340/1490 3 port FWDM module type


Feature:Wide Wavelength RangeLow Insertion LossHigh Channel IsolationHigh stability and reliability 
Applications:System MonitoringTransmitters and FiberFiber optical amplifier 


Performance Specification:
Parameter FWDM  4/35FWDM  5/35FWDM  35/5
Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm)1480~15001540~15601260~1360 & 1480~1500
Reflection Band1 Wavelength Range 1 (nm)1260 ~ 13601260 ~ 13601540~1560
Reflection Band2 Wavelength Range 2 (nm)1540~15601480~1500
Insertion Loss (dB)Reflect Channel≤0.6
Pass Channel≤0.8
Channel Ripple dB)<0.3
Isolation (dB)Reflect Channel> 15
Pass Channel>30
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/ºC)<0.005
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)<0.1
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss (dB)>50
Maximum Power Handling (mW)500
Operating Temperature (ºC)0 ~+70
Storage Temperature (ºC)-40 ~+85
Package Dimension (mm)Φ5.5 x L38(for 900um Loose tube or bare fiber ))L90xW20xH9.5(for 2.0 mm or 3.0mm Cable)

 
Remark:Specifications without connector.
 
Order Information:
ProductWavelengthPigtail TypeFiber lengthConnector 
FWDM4/35=1490pass/1310&1550reflect
5/34=1550pass/1310&1490reflect
34/5=1310&1490pass/1550reflect
0=250um
1=900um
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=others
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Dear friend
If you have any questions* please don't hesitate to contact me * ^-^ *
My Name: Eva Lin *^-^* 
Telephone: 86-755-2810 6528;
Whataspp/Mobile phone: 0086-1363 114 9941
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Eva Lin
*From:
To: Miss Eva Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category