Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Sc Fast Optical Fiber Connector, Sc Fast Fiber Connector, Sc Fast Optical Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Fast Connecotor Sc Optical Fiber Fast Connector, 19 Inch 1270-1610nm Multiplexer 18 CH CWDM Module, Takfly 2 to 32 Rack Type FTTH PLC Splitter Module and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fast connector Fiber Optic Fast Connecotor Sc Optical Fiber Fast Connector

Fiber Optic Fast Connecotor Sc Optical Fiber Fast Connector

FOB Price: US $0.52 / pcs
Min. Order: 1 pcs
Min. Order FOB Price
1 pcs US $0.52/ pcs
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC Optical Fiber Fast
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: APC
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Name: Sc Fast Connector
  • Operation Time: About 60s(No Fiber Cut)
  • Return Loss: ≥ -45dB
  • Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber Holder: >10 N
  • Using Temperature: -40~+75
  • Transport Package: Blister Box
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode
  • Insert Loss: ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm-1625nm)
  • Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber: >5 N
  • Tensile Strength: >50 N
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Specification: CE RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517709000
Product Description
 Specification:
SeriesSC/APC SC/UPC
Applicable CableP3 X 2 Rubber-insulated wireΦ3.0  Fiber
Fiber Diameter125μm125μm
Coating Diameter 250μm250μm
Fiber ModeSM OR MMSM OR MM
Installation Time≤40S≤40S
Construction Site Installation Rate≥99%≥99%
Insertion Loss≤0.5dB(typical value 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm)≤0.5dB(typical value 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm)
Return Loss45dB(average 50dB)45dB(average 50dB)
Tensile Strength>30>20
Working Temperature 
 
-40°C~+70 °C
 
 
-40°C~+70 °C
 
Reusability
 
≥50≥50
Normal Life
 
30 years30 years
 
 
 
Fiber Optic Fast Connecotor Sc Optical Fiber Fast Connector
Fiber Optic Fast Connecotor Sc Optical Fiber Fast Connector


Fiber Optic Fast Connecotor Sc Optical Fiber Fast Connector
Choose the reason for takfly!

1.Do you have your own factory?
yes,we have the factory with 15 years history.
2.What's your main products?
Fiber optical patchcord/adapter/connector/attenuator/mpo/mtp,PLC,,SFP module ,fiber media converter,POE swith and so on.

3.What's your compang adavatage?
(1).15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
(2).Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
(3).Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
(4).High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
(5).OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
(6).More than 200 workers
(7).Excellent survice

3.Do you have certificate for raw material ?
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS,CE,FCC,UL and so on.  

4.How are your service?
(1).Customer's logo: Acceptable
(2).General inspection on fixing before packing
(3).Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
5.Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
(1).Material incoming inspection before production
(2).Full check after every individual process finished
(3).Full check after production half-done
(4).Full check before packing
(5).Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
6.Delivery:
(1).Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
(2).Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
(3).Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
(4).Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
(5).Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
7.Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
8.Shipping 
(1).Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. (2).Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
(3).Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
(4).Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
9.Contact
(1).Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm (if urgent, please call +86 17688758216)
(2).All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
(3).When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
any questions you can contact me !
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Tiana Tang
*From:
To: Ms. Tiana Tang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now