Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fast Connector, Field Connector, Sc Fast Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SC/PC Sc/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Connector, 19 Inch 1270-1610nm Multiplexer 18 CH CWDM Module, Takfly 2 to 32 Rack Type FTTH PLC Splitter Module and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fast connector SC/PC Sc/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Connector

SC/PC Sc/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Field Connector

FOB Price: US $1 / pcs
Min. Order: 1 pcs
Min. Order FOB Price
1 pcs US $1/ pcs
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: fast connector
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: APC
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Optical Fiber Diameter: 125( 657A / 652D )
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode
  • Insert Loss: ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm-1625nm)
  • Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber: >5 N
  • Tensile Strength: >50 N
  • Trademark: TAKFLY
  • Specification: CE RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Brand: OEM
  • Tight Buffer Diameter: 250
  • Operation Time: About 60s(No Fiber Cut)
  • Return Loss: ≥ -45dB
  • Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber Holder: >10 N
  • Using Temperature: -40~+75
  • Transport Package: Blister Box
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
sc/pc sc/apc fiber optic fast connector field connector

Fiber optic SC Fast connetor, angle 80 (other on customer's option)
(for φ 0.9 tight buffer optical fiber)
Optical Fast Connectors takes use of the latest generation of Terminal technology. After terminating, both optical and mechanical performance reach the standard for patchcord, meet the demand for making patchcord on site by mechanical splicing, have greatly changed the idea in conventional optical splicing, providing the great support to FTTx implementation.

Application:
FTTx
Rebuilding the wiring in optical equipment room
Feature
1. Based on the pluggable non-preset tube technology.
2. Precision ceramic components with co-axial self centering, excellent and durable optical property.
3. Optical fiber fits axially in elastic way and avoids completely any false connect.
4. Triple clamping through the naked fiber, tight buffer and cable, etc., can be used as patchcord.
5. High on-line tensile strength of Optical Fast Connector after terminating, always keep connecting under the force from cabling and drawing.
6. Integrated protection of the casing to withstand harsh user environment.
7. Directly connectable with ONU/ONT without any optical socket, which reduces FTTH cost.
8. High success rate and easiness in installation with average splicing time 100 sec.
9. Lower requirement for the habit working and work environment call for to the builder.
10. Visible Installation quality; independent from any far end light source and special device satisfying cabling construction in any sectionedway.
 
Applicable forDrop cable.Indoor cable(2.0/3.0MM)
Optical fiber diameter125μm ( 657A & 652D )
Tight buffer diameter250μm
Fiber modeSingle mode
Operation timeAbout 60s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss≤ 0.3dB(1310nm-1625nm)
Return loss≥ -45dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber>5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder>10 N
Tensile strength>50 N
Using temperature-40~+75ºC
On-line tensile strength (20 N)IL ≤ 0.3dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)IL ≤ 0.3dB  RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times)IL ≤ 0.3dB  RL ≤ 5dB

 

 

Product list
 
ItemConnector Description
  
Connector Singlemode 9/125ST/SC/FC
LC
MU
MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male)
DIN
E2000
 
Connector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125)ST/SC/FC
LC
MU
MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male)
E2000
  
Remark:    1. Above price is for assembled connectors  2. The price for 0.9mm, 2.0mm&3.0mm boot is same.

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Wendy Ru
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Wendy Ru
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now