Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic CWDM, Fiber Optic Wdm, Fiber Optical CWDM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Channel Isolation 4, 8, 16CH 1270~1610nm Fiber Optic CWDM, 1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250, St Female- FC Male Simplex Sm Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM/CWDM/DWDM CWDM/DWDM High Channel Isolation 4, 8, 16CH 1270~1610nm Fiber Optic CWDM

High Channel Isolation 4, 8, 16CH 1270~1610nm Fiber Optic CWDM

FOB Price: US $12.88 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $12.88/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10, 000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: fiber optic CWDM
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Channel Wavelength(Nm): 1270~1610nm
  • Cable Length: 1,2 or Customize
  • Channel Ripple(dB): 0.3
  • Center Wavelength Accuracy(Nm): 0.5
  • Applications: Line Monitoring/Wdm Network/Fiber Optical Amplifie
  • Transport Package: Plastic in Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • Certification: CE, RoHS
  • Keyword: Fiber Optic CWDM
  • Connector: Sc,LC,St,FC,E2000,Mu etc.
  • Isolation: 40dB
  • Maximum Power Handling(MW): 500
  • Channel Spacing(Nm): 20
  • Trademark: OEM OR ODM
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, Reach
  • HS Code: 8517622200
Product Description
High Channel Isolation 4, 8, 16CH 1270~1610nm Fiber Optic CWDM

Features

Low Insertion Loss
Wide pass band
High Channel Isolation
High Stability and reliability

Applications
Line Monitoring (CWDM Add/Drop)
WDM Network
Fiber Optical amplifier
Performance Specifications
Above specification are for device without connector

High Channel Isolation 4, 8, 16CH 1270~1610nm Fiber Optic CWDM

Performance Specifications
Parameter4 Channel8 Channel16 Channel
MuxDemuxMuxDemuxMuxDemux
Channel Wavelength(nm)1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy(nm)±0.5
Channel Spacing(nm)20
Channel Passband@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)>13
Insertion Loss(dB)≤1.6≤2.5≤3.5
Channel Uniformity(dB)≤0.6≤1.0≤1.5
Channel  Ripple(dB)0.3
Isolation(dB)AdjacentN/A>30N/A>30N/A>30
Non-adjacentN/A>40N/A>40N/A>40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/ºC)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/ºC)<0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PS)<0.1
Directivity(dB)>50
Return Loss(dB)>45
Maximum Power Handling(mW)500
Operating Temperature(ºC)-5~+75
Storage Temperature(ºC)-40~85
Package dimension(mm)
  1. L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)
  2. L140xW100xH15  (9 CH~18CH Module))

High Channel Isolation 4, 8, 16CH 1270~1610nm Fiber Optic CWDM

Order Information
ConfigurationChannel No.ChannelPigtail TypeFiber lengthDimension(mm)Connector
M=Mux D=Demux  04=4 Channel
08=8 Channel
16=16 Channel
 
N=N Channel
...
27=1270nm
47=1470nm
49=1490nm
 ...
61=1610nm
SS=special…
0=250um
1=900um
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others
1= L100 x W80 xH10
2=L140xW100xH15
3=19 1U Rack
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

5=others

High Channel Isolation 4, 8, 16CH 1270~1610nm Fiber Optic CWDM

Product Picture
High Channel Isolation 4, 8, 16CH 1270~1610nm Fiber Optic CWDM
High Channel Isolation 4, 8, 16CH 1270~1610nm Fiber Optic CWDM
High Channel Isolation 4, 8, 16CH 1270~1610nm Fiber Optic CWDM
Certificates
High Channel Isolation 4, 8, 16CH 1270~1610nm Fiber Optic CWDM
Company Overview
High Channel Isolation 4, 8, 16CH 1270~1610nm Fiber Optic CWDM
Customer Arould the World
High Channel Isolation 4, 8, 16CH 1270~1610nm Fiber Optic CWDM



If have any question or want to know more, please fee free to contact me !
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cathy
*From:
To: Miss Cathy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now