Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

1X8, PLC Fiber Splitter, 1u 19" Rack Mount manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter, 1u 19" Rack Mount, Sc/APC, 1 Channel Optic Fiber Digital to Analog Video Converter CCTV, Single Mode Sc/APC 12 Fiber Optic Pigtails and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable PLC Splitter/coupler 1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter, 1u 19" Rack Mount, Sc/APC

1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter, 1u 19" Rack Mount, Sc/APC

FOB Price: US $65 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $65/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000
Transport Package: Single Transport Package
Payment Terms: L/C, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Configuration Type: 1X8
  • Connector Type: Sc/APC
  • Return Loss: ≥50dB
  • Directivity: ≥55dB
  • Temperature Dependent Loss: ≤0.5dB
  • Specification: Singlemode G. 657A1
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Takfly
  • Package Style: Rack Mount
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode G.657A1
  • Insertion Loss: ≤10.4dB
  • Loss Uniformity: ≤0.8dB
  • Polarization Dependent Loss(Pdl): ≤0.3dB
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhen China
Product Description
1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, 1U 19" Rack Mount, SC/APC
Package StyleRack MountConfiguration Type1x8
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector TypeSC/APC
Insertion Loss≤10.4dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤0.8dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)≤0.3dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.3dBOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature-40~85°CStorage Temperature-40~85°C
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Blair
*From:
To: Mr. Blair
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now