Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fbt Coupler, Fbt Splitter, Fiber Optical Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH 1X2 Multimode Om3 LC 850nm Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler, FTTH Sc/APC Quick Connector Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector, 8 Port 10/100m Poe Optical Fiber Switch and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable PLC Splitter/coupler FTTH 1X2 Multimode Om3 LC 850nm Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler

FTTH 1X2 Multimode Om3 LC 850nm Fiber Optic Fbt Coupler

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-99 100-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $5.82 US $5.23 US $4.56
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $5.82
100-499 US $5.23
500+ US $4.56
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 3000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
WDM
9 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Product Attribute
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TK-FBT-1202
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Products Name: 1X2 Multimode Fbt Coupler
  • Fiber Mode: Multimode
  • Operating Bandwidth (Nm): ±40
  • Fiber Diameter(mm): 0.9/2.0/3.0
  • Package: Steel Tube or ABS Box
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: FBT Coupler
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
  • Condition: New
  • Ratio: 1-50
  • Operation Wavelength(Nm): 850nm/1310nm
  • Directivity (dB): ≥40
  • Fiber Length: 1m or Other Requested
  • Configuration: 1X2
  • Transport Package: by Blister/Foam Box+Standard Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
                 FTTH 1X2 Multimode Om3 LC 850nm Fiber Optic FBT Coupler
Description:
Optical coupler is an optical device that combines or splits power from optical fibers.
Optical splitter divides light from a single fiber into two or more fiber channels.

Features::
Broad operating band
Low excess loss
High stability
High reliability

Applications:
Multi-mode fiber communication systems
LAN
Testing instruments
Optical fiber sensors

pecifications:
 
Product DescriptionP A
Operation Wavelength850 or 1310, others on request
Operating bandwidth (nm) ±40
 50/50≤3.7/3.7 ≤4.0/4.0
 40/60≤4.7/2.7 ≤5.0/3.0
  Insertion Loss1(dB)30/70≤6.0/2.1 ≤6.3/2.4
 20/80≤7.8/1.4 ≤8.1/1.7
 10/90≤11.2/0.9 ≤11.6/1.2
 5/95≤14.5/0.7 ≤15.0/1.0
 2/98≤18.6/0.6 ≤19.4/0.9
 1/99≤22.0/0.5 ≤22.8/0.8
Uniformity (50/50) (dB)≤0.5 ≤0.8
Directivity (dB) ≥40
Operating TemperatureºC -40 ~ +85
Fiber Type50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode or others
Note: All insertion loss and insertion loss referenced without connectors. 
 
 
Packaging:
 
Configuration1×2 or 2×2
Fiber lead length1 meter, others on request
 
Dimensions(Ф×L)
 
250μm bare fiberФ3mm×40mm,Ф3.0mm×54mm
900μm loose tubeФ3.0mm×54mm
900μm/2mm/3mm loose tube90mm×20mm×10mm
Services
1,We provide professional offer. Provide detailed products test report and related specifications.
2,We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.
3,Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry,we will promptly get in touch with customers.
4,we supply free samples.
5,We supply ODM/OEM products

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our factory in Shenzhen China.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sophie
*From:
To: Ms. Sophie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now