Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Attenuator, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed Type Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/Fixed Type LC Fiber Optic Attenuator, 1.25g LC Dual Fiber 80km CWDM SFP/Optical Transceiver, 16CH ABS Box CWDM Mux&Demux/16CH CWDM and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber optic attenuator 3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/Fixed Type LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/Fixed Type LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

FOB Price: US $0.28 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.28/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Attenuator
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(Upc)
  • Connector Type: LC/Upc
  • Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm(Sm)
  • Return Loss: PC >45dB APC>60dB
  • Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model No: LC-F-a
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Attenuation Value: 3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB
  • Model Number: Tk-Fa-001~005
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: 3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB
  • HS Code: 8542900000
Product Description
Product Description
3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB Fixed Type LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Takfly LC/UPC Plug Type Fixed Attenuator family offers high performance of variously fixed attenuation for industrial standard connections. Wide attenuation range, extremely low return loss, polarization insensitive, and excellent repeatability. With our highly integrated design and manufacturing capability, Takfly can also provide customized products to help our customer for better opportunities. Our attenuator complies with industry green initiative such as ROHS.

Features

1. Low back reflection and Low PDL 
2. High precision attenuation value
3. Precision control of attenuation range 
4. Wide attenuation range
5. Precision ceramic ferrule
6. FC, SC, ST, LC optional
7. Plastic or metal housing material

Specification
TypeParameterUPCAPCMM
Insertion LossSM:1310nm/1550nm MM:850nm/1300nm≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return LossSM:1310nm/1550nm MM:850nm/1300nm≥55 dB≥60 dB≥35 dB
Duration>1000<0.1 dB
Tensile Strength>100N<0.1 dB
Operating Temperature(ºC)-40~+85
Storage Temperate (ºC)-40~+85
ToleranceDB Value≤5 dB =±0.5&DB Value≥5 dB =±DB*10%



Application:
Fiber optical telecommunication system 
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor 
Testing equipment3dB LC connector type Single mode Fiber Optical attenuator
 

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Connie
*From:
To: Miss Connie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now