Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

FC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FC/LC Optical Fiber Jumper, Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC-LC Duplex Sm Optical Fiber Patch Cord, 1.25g 40km SFP Compatible with Cisco/H3c/Huawei/Juniper, Steel Mini Tube 1*16 Sc/APC 1X8 Sc/Upc PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable Fiber patch cord / Pigtail FC-LC Duplex Sm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

FC-LC Duplex Sm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $1.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, escrow

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TK-WPA
  • Type: Single Mode or Multi-Mode
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC, Lszh
  • Byname: Patchcord
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Export Markets: Global
  • Operating Temperature: -40c~+80c
  • Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD
  • Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, FTTH, FTTB, LAN, CATV
  • Connection Structure: Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Simplex Duplex Quard
  • Brand: Takfly
  • Name: FC-LC Duplex Patch Cord
  • General Names: Fiber Optic Jumpers
  • Operation Wavelenghth(Nm): 1310/1550nm
  • Cable Length: 1m.3m.5m or Customized
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode or Multi-Mode
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag & Cartons
  • Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong
Product Description
FC-LC duplex single mode optical fiber jumper/fiber optic patch cord

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
The fiber optic cables compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. They are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.

Features:
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Good exchangeability
Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates
MM cables type
FC, LC, SC, MU, ST, MTRJ, E2000, MPO… optional
Polishing: PC, UPC and APC
Meets IEC standard


Applications:
Telecommunication networks
Fiber optic communication networks
CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
Military industry
Optical access network
arameter
 
Unit
 
Standard & Requirement
 
Insertion loss
 
dB
 
≤0.20
 
Changeability
 
dB
 
≤ 0.20dB
 
Radius of curvature
 
nm
 
10 ≤ r ≥25
 
Curvature eccentricity
 
um
 
<50
 
Fiber core undercut
 
nm
 
<50
 
Insertion loss change
 
dB
 
< 0.1
 
Return loss change
 
dB
 
< 5
 
Insert & pull out (Max.)
 
kg
 
2
 
Insert and pull frequency
 
Time
 
> 1000
 
Operating temperature
 
c

 
-40 ~ +85
 


Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB / C&F
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, ETC.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Blair
*From:
To: Mr. Blair
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now