Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

LC, Fiber Connector, Simplex manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Simplex or Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector, 1.25g LC Dual Fiber 80km CWDM SFP/Optical Transceiver, 16CH ABS Box CWDM Mux&Demux/16CH CWDM and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber connector kit Simplex or Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector

Simplex or Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector

FOB Price: US $0.18 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $0.18/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20000/Week
Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC Fiber Optic Connector
  • Number of Cores: Single or Multi Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Brand: OEM
  • Color: Blue/Grey/Green
  • Delivery Time: 3-5 Days
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC/Upc/APC/Spc
  • Fabrication Process: Injection Molding
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Certification: ISO
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • HS Code: 8547901000
Product Description
Simplex or Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector

Features:

1. LC Simplex or Duplex
2. ANSI , IEC , TIA/EIA , NTT and JIS standard compatible
3. UL-rated plastic housing and boot in a variety of colors with 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm
4. Precision mechanical dimensions
5. Zirconia ferrule PC or APC diameter125~128 um high concentricity
6. Single mode, Multimode and Angle PC
7. Multi-piece type or one-piece type is available
8. All parts compliant with ROHS

Application:

1. Telecommunication
2. CATV
3. LAN & WAN
4. Network
5. Broadband
6. FTTH

  Parameter:
 
Item
Parameter
Single ModeMulti-Mode
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
Durability (1000 Mating)0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC
Storage Temperature40ºC~+85ºC
Remark:  Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um
Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um
Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um

Order Information:
CODEFerruleTYPEHOUSINGFIGURE
H11Single Mode
Multimode
3. Angle PC
 
1. Simplex
2. Duplex
 
1. 0.9
2. 2.0
3. 3.0
 
White
Beige
3. Green
4. White and Beige
 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cherry
*From:
To: Miss Cherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now