Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Outdoor Cable, Waterproof Outdoor Cable, Fiber Optic Waterproof Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Fibers Waterproof Outdoor Cable, Customized Gigabit 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver Module/SFP, Tk-Pm300 Mini Handhold Portable Optical Powermeter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable Outdoor/Indoor cable 12 Fibers Waterproof Outdoor Cable

12 Fibers Waterproof Outdoor Cable

FOB Price: US $0.65 / Piece
Min. Order: 1,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Pieces US $0.65/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000000000
Transport Package: OEM
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYXTC8S-12F
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Crush Load (Long/Short Term): 200/1200 (N/100mm)
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode G.652b
  • Fiber Color: Black
  • Armor Layer: Corrugated Steel Tape
  • Ensile Strength (Long/Short Term): 200/1500n
  • Specification: GYXTC8S
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Type: Self-Supporting Aerial Waterproof Outdoor Cable
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Cable Type: Self-Supporting Outdoor
  • Construction: Central Loose Tube
  • Outer Jacket Material: PE
  • Cable Diameter: 3.8*5.5mm
  • Application: Aerial
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhen China
Product Description
12 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Single-Armored Single-Jacket, Central Loose Tube, Figure 8 Self-supporting Aerial Waterproof Outdoor Cable GYXTC8S

2 Fibers SM OS2, Single-Armored Single-Jacket, Central Loose Tube, Figure 8 Self-supporting Aerial Waterproof Outdoor Cable
GYXTC8S cable is a figure 8 structure cable. Fibers contained in loose tube filled with jelly compound wrapped by corrugated steel belt embedded in PE outer sheath. It's suitable for installation in aerial, used for long distance and LAN communication systems.
 
Cable TypeSelf-supporting OutdoorFiber Count12 Fibers
ConstructionCentral Loose TubeFiber TypeSinglemode G.652B
Outer Jacket MaterialPEFiber ColorBlack
Cable Diameter3.8*5.5mmWeight70kg/km
Armor LayerCorrugated Steel TapeApplicationAerial
Tensile Strength (long/short term)200/1500NCrush Load (long/short term)200/1200 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term)10D/20D (mm)Operating/Storage Temperature-40 to +60°C
Feature and Application
Small cable diameter, figure 8 structureSelf-supporting stranded wires, easily to installLow dispersion and attenuationExcellent mechanical and environmental performanceCorrugated steel tape and the PE outer sheath ensure crush resistanceWater blocking system to improve the water proof abilityOutdoor aerial applicationUsed for long-haul communicationUsed for LAN communicationSubscriber network systemsJunction communication systemsCATV & Computer networks system

Ideal Solution by Using Figure 8 Self-supporting Cable
As the common see self-supporting aerial cables, figure 8 self-supporting cable are designed for easy and economical one-step installation and widely used in long haul and building network communication.

Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB / C&F
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, ETC.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Blair
*From:
To: Mr. Blair
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now