Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

MPO Cassette, Optical Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette, Optical Fiber Lgx Box manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Cores MTP/MPO Optical Fiber MPO Cassette, Customized Gigabit 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver Module/SFP, Tk-Pm300 Mini Handhold Portable Optical Powermeter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MPO/MTP MPO/MTP patch panel 24 Cores MTP/MPO Optical Fiber MPO Cassette

24 Cores MTP/MPO Optical Fiber MPO Cassette

FOB Price: US $1.23-9.98 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.23-9.98/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 24 Cores MPO Cassette
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Connector Type: MTP/MPO/LC/Sc
  • Fiber Type: Om1/Om2/Om3/G652D/G657A
  • Payment Terms: Tt/Paypal/LC
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: 12/24 Cores
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model No.: Optical Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette
  • Mode: Single Mode or Multimode
  • Cable Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Yellow, Customize
  • Cable Length: Customized
  • Transport Package: Box and Carton, Pallet Is Available If Required
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Product Description

Optical Fiber MTP/MPO Cassette for FTTH/Date Center
This is a centralized installation MPO/MTP-LC/SC Patch-cord small cassette, we call it MTP/MPO Cassette. The MPO cassette is mainly installed in standard 19' shelf mounted. Small volume design and multi-channel for easy installation and save space,it can be installation 2PCS MPO(24/12 channels).
Features
1.Low insertion loss
2.Mechanicl properties meet standards of IEC874-7 and CECC86115-80.
3.All materials meet the RoHS standard.
4.The patch cable can be customized according to customers specific requirements
5.Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE,IEC and ROHS standards
6.Strict quality testing:IL and RL 100% test.
7.A variety of BOOT color choices.
 
24 Cores MTP/MPO Optical Fiber MPO Cassette

24 Cores MTP/MPO Optical Fiber MPO Cassette
24 Cores MTP/MPO Optical Fiber MPO Cassette
24 Cores MTP/MPO Optical Fiber MPO Cassette

Applications
1.Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings
2.Connection of optical links in optical active devices
3.Wiring in communication base station and distrinbtion case
4.Production and testing of optical devices
5.Optical fiber communication system, CATV and telecommunication network
6.LANs and WANs
7.FTTx

Specification
 

Type
12MS-612MS-1212ML-624ML-6
Fiber TypeSM, MM, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count12121224
Number of Adapters per Panel61266
Adapter Type FrontSC DuplexSC SimplexLC DuplexLC Quad
Adapter Color FrontBlue, Beige, Aqua, Purple
Adapter Type BackMPO/MTP
Adapter Color BackBlack

24 Cores MTP/MPO Optical Fiber MPO Cassette
24 Cores MTP/MPO Optical Fiber MPO Cassette

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.

Have a happy shopping time *^-^*
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Connie
*From:
To: Miss Connie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now