Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optical Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/APC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 19" Rack Mount 48/96/144 Cores Fiber Optic MPO Patch Panel, 1u Rack Mount Fiber Optic Sliding MPO/MTP Patch Panel and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic cable Fiber patch cord / Pigtail LC/APC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC/APC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $0.85 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.85/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC/APC-FC/PC patch cord
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Connector Type: Sc,FC,St,LC,MTRJ,MPO,MTP,Mu,SMA,Ect
  • Fiber Type: OS1,OS2,Om1,Om2,Om3,Om4
  • Polishing: PC,Upc,APC
  • Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Transport Package: 1PC in PP Bag Then in Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
  • Connection Structure: FC-LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Model No: LC/APC-FC/PC Patch Cord
  • Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm
  • Cable Jacket Color: Yellow,Blue,Green,Aqua,Red,Magenta,Beige
  • Fiber Cores: Sx,Dx,4~144 Multi-Fibers Cores
  • Return Loss: PC>30dB; APC> 50dB
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: Reach, ROHS, ISO
Product Description
Product Description
 LC/UPC-FC/UPC SM SX LSZH Fiber Optic Patchcord

Features
1. Comply with IEC and YD-T826/1996, NTT, YD/T826, YD/T895, YD/T896, RoHS Standard.
2.Connector type standard: IEC61574 series
3.Low Insertion Loss : IEC 61300-3-4, IL≤0.20dB
4.High Return Loss :IEC61300-3-6; RL≥60dB 
5.Flammability:IEC60332-1
6.Repeat Plug feature is good, good interchangeability 
7. Ceramic Ferrule, high-density docking, concentricity ≤0.5
8. Can provide general PVC or LSZH cable cable

Application
1.Telecommunications
2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Military industry
4.Medical 

Specification
ItemMode TypePCSPCUPCAPC
Insertion LossSM≤0.25dB≤0.20dB≤0.20dB≤0.15dB
MM≤0.30dB≤0.20dB≤0.20dB≤0.30dB
Return LossSM≥45dB≥50dB≥55dB≥65dB
    MM≥35dB≥35dB≥35dB≥35dB
Repetition TestAdditional Loss≤0.1dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB
Temperature Stability(-40ºC~85ºC)Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB
Operating Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC
Storage   Temperature-40ºC~+75ºC

 
Order Information
CODECONNECTORCABLE SIZEFIBER TYPECABLE TYPEFIGURE
H041.SM Simplex 
2.MM Simplex 
3.APC Simplex 
4.SM Duplex
5.MM Duplex
6.APC Duplex
1. 0.9
2. 2.0
3. 3.0
 
1.9/125
2.OM3
3.50/125
4.62.5/125
1.Yellow PVC
2.Orange PVC
3.White PVC
4.Yellow LSZH
5.Orange LSZH
6.White LSZH
1.Blue
2.Beige
3. Green
4.Black
5.Blue and Yellow
6.Red and Black
 


Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.

Have a happy shopping time *^-^*
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Connie
*From:
To: Miss Connie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now