Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

SFP, SFP Module, 1310/1550nm SFP Module manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1.25g Sm Bidi 1310/1550nm 20km SFP Module, 1 Fiber Port +2 RJ45/LAN Ports Singlemode 1000m Optical Media Converter, Fiber Optic Sc Quick Connector for FTTH and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product SFP module 1.25g Sm Bidi 1310/1550nm 20km SFP Module

1.25g Sm Bidi 1310/1550nm 20km SFP Module

FOB Price: US $13.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 2 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
2 Pieces US $13.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SFP Module
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • SFP Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Rate: 1.25g
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode
  • Commercial Temperature: <-19dBm
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • Transport Package: Blister Box and Standard Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model No: Tk-SFP-004
  • Products Name: 1.25g Sm Bidi 1310/1550nm 20km SFP
  • Transmission Distance: 20km
  • Fiber Port: LC
  • Industrial Temperature: -40 to +85
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: Reach, RoHS, ISO
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
Product Description

1.25G SM Single Fiber BIDI 1310/1550nm 20KM SFP Module

Features

        Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
        1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 2km transmission
        Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
        Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
        Internal Calibration or External Calibration
        Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
        Compatible with RoHS
        +3.3V single power supply
        Operating case temperature:
        Standard :  0 to +70°C

1.25g Sm Bidi 1310/1550nm 20km SFP Module

1.25g Sm Bidi 1310/1550nm 20km SFP Module
1.25g Sm Bidi 1310/1550nm 20km SFP Module
1.25g Sm Bidi 1310/1550nm 20km SFP Module

Applications
        Gigabit Ethernet
        Fiber Channel
        Switch to Switch interface
        Switched backplane applications






        Router/Server interface
        Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 2km transmission distance with SMF.
 
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Absolute Maximum Ratings
Table 1 - Absolute Maximum Ratings
ParameterSymbolMinMaxUnit
Supply VoltageVcc-0.54.5V
Storage TemperatureTs-40+85°C
Operating Humidity-585%
Recommended Operating Conditions
Table 2 - Recommended Operating Conditions
ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnit
Operating Case TemperatureStandardTc0 +70°C
Power Supply VoltageVcc3.133.33.47V
Power Supply CurrentIcc  300mA
Data RateGigabit Ethernet  1.25 Gbps
Fiber Channel  1.063 
        

Table 3 - Optical and Electrical Characteristics
ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnitNotes
Transmitter
Centre Wavelengthλc126013101360nm 
Spectral Width (RMS)λ  4nm 
Average Output PowerPout-10 -4dBm1
Extinction RatioER9  dB 
Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)tr/tf  0.26ns 
Data Input Swing DifferentialVIN400 1800mV2
Input Differential ImpedanceZIN90100110Ω 
TX DisableDisable 2.0 VccV 
Enable 0 0.8V 
TX FaultFault 2.0 VccV 
Normal 0 0.8V 
Receiver
Centre Wavelengthλc1530 1570nm 
Receiver Sensitivity   -22dBm3
Receiver Overload -3  dBm3
LOS De-AssertLOSD  -23dBm 
LOS AssertLOSA-35  dBm 
LOS Hysteresis 1 4dB 
Data Output Swing DifferentialVout400 1800mV4
LOSHigh2.0 VccV 
Low  0.8V 
         

Table 4 - Timing and Electrical
ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnit
Tx Disable Negate Timet_on  1ms
Tx Disable Assert Timet_off  10µs
Time To Initialize, including Reset of Tx Faultt_init  300ms
Tx Fault Assert Timet_fault  100µs
Tx Disable To Resett_reset10  µs
LOS Assert Timet_loss_on  100µs
LOS De-assert Timet_loss_off  100µs
Serial ID Clock Ratef_serial_clock  400KHz
MOD_DEF (0:2)-HighVH2 VccV
MOD_DEF (0:2)-LowVL  0.8V
Table 5 - Diagnostics Specification
ParameterRangeUnitAccuracyCalibration
Temperature0 to +70°C±3°CInternal / External
Voltage3.0 to 3.6V±3%Internal / External
Bias Current0 to 100mA±10%Internal / External
TX Power-10 to -4dBm±3dBInternal / External
RX Power-30 to -8dBm±3dBInternal / External

1.25g Sm Bidi 1310/1550nm 20km SFP Module
1.25g Sm Bidi 1310/1550nm 20km SFP Module


Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.

Have a happy shopping time *^-^*

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Connie
*From:
To: Miss Connie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now