Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

CWDM, CWDM Mux Demux, Mux Demux manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 Channels Rack Mount CWDM Mux Demux, 2 Channel Single Fiber Video Digital Optical Converter, 1X4 LC APC/Upc ABS Box PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM/CWDM/DWDM Others WDM/CWDM/DWDM 8 Channels Rack Mount CWDM Mux Demux

8 Channels Rack Mount CWDM Mux Demux

FOB Price: US $100-500 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $100-500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000
Transport Package: Singular Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DF-CWDM-12
  • Channel Spacing: 20nm
  • Client Port: Duplex LC/Upc
  • Insertion Loss: < 4.6 dB (Including Connectors and Adapters)
  • Operating Temperature: -5°c~ +75°c
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Wavelength: 8 Channels 1310-1610nm
  • Line Type: Single Fiber
  • Housing: 2-Slot 1u 19" Rack Mount
  • Return Loss: > 45 dB
  • -5°c~ +75°c: -40°c~+80°c
  • Specification: 2-slot 1U 19" rack mount
  • HS Code: 8517622200
Product Description
8 Channels 1310-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 2-slot 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC
Tx/Rx:1310/1290, 1350/1330, 1390/1370, 1430/1410, 1490/1470, 1530/1510, 1570/1550, 1610/1590nm. Used together with FMU-1UC08A.
Wavelength8 Channels 1310-1610nmChannel Spacing20nm
Line TypeSingle fiberClient PortDuplex LC/UPC
Housing2-slot 1U 19" rack mountDimension481.8mm(W) x 261.2mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Insertion Loss< 4.6 dB (including connectors and adapters)Return Loss> 45 dB
Operating Temperature-5°C~ +75°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+80°C


Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB / C&F
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, ETC.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Blair
*From:
To: Mr. Blair
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now