Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

ABS Box Mux/Demux CWDM, 1u 19 Inch Rack Type CWDM, ABS Box CWDM manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1470~1610nm Fiber Optic Mux/Demux ABS Box CWDM, 10/100m 250m Transmit Distance Poe Switch with 4 RJ45 Ports, 10/100/1000m 8 Ports Fiber Optic Poe Switch with 2 SFP Slots and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM/CWDM/DWDM CWDM/DWDM 1470~1610nm Fiber Optic Mux/Demux ABS Box CWDM

1470~1610nm Fiber Optic Mux/Demux ABS Box CWDM

FOB Price: US $15.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $15.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CWDM
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1470~1610nm
  • Pigtailed: 250um/900um/2.0mm/3.0mm
  • Operating Temperature: -5~75
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: CE RoHS ISO
  • HS Code: 8517622200
  • Type: Fiber Optic Splitter&Coupler
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model No: 8 Channels CWDM Module
  • Channel: 8
  • Storage Temperature: -40~85
  • Material: ABS Box
  • Transport Package: According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM with ABS Box


Product information:
Part Number:8CH CWDM Mux/Demux

Product description:
1×8CH CWDM Mux/Demux,
1270~1390, 1410~1610+1%TAP,( 900um,2.0MM,3.0MM optional),
1m,connector optional ,
142×102×14.5mm

Detail pics
1470~1610nm Fiber Optic Mux/Demux ABS Box CWDM
1470~1610nm Fiber Optic Mux/Demux ABS Box CWDM
1470~1610nm Fiber Optic Mux/Demux ABS Box CWDM
1470~1610nm Fiber Optic Mux/Demux ABS Box CWDM

Spec
ParametersUnit
/ Unit
Specifications
Channel CountCh8
Channel Center Wavelengthnm

1270/ 1290/ 1310/ 1330/1350/1370/1390/1410/1430/1450/
1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610
Channel PassbandMinnm±7.5
Insertion LossMaxdB<3.0
IsolationAdjacent ChannelMindB30
Non-Adjacent ChannelMindB40
Passband RippleMaxdB0.3
Polarization Dependent LossMaxdB0.1
DirectivityMindB55
Return LossMindB50
Polarization Mode DispersionMaxps0.1
Power HandlingMaxmW500
Pigtail and Connector TypeCOM0.9/mm black loose tube with/APC connector
Other ports0.9mm white loose tube with/APC connector
Fiber Type
 
SMF-28e
Fiber lengthm≥1
Operating Temperature°C-10 ~ 70
Storage Temperature°C-40 ~ 85
Package Dimensionmm(L)142×(W)102×(H)14.5

Pic about Takfly
1470~1610nm Fiber Optic Mux/Demux ABS Box CWDM
1470~1610nm Fiber Optic Mux/Demux ABS Box CWDM

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.


Any question about this CWDM,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne Liu
Marketing Director
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now