Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fast Connector, Sc Fast Connector, Sc Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/APC Singmold Optical Fiber Fast Connector, 19 Inch 1270-1610nm Multiplexer 18 CH CWDM Module, Takfly 2 to 32 Rack Type FTTH PLC Splitter Module and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber connector kit Sc/APC Singmold Optical Fiber Fast Connector

Sc/APC Singmold Optical Fiber Fast Connector

FOB Price: US $0.5-1.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
50 Pieces US $0.5-1.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 006
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Cores: Simplex
  • Housing: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40ºC~+75ºC
  • Delivery Time: 7 Days
  • Factory: Yes
  • Transport Package: Standard Packing
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Type: Connector
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Name: Sc Fast Connector
  • Section: PC/APC
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
  • Color: Blue/Green/Customized
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: UPC/APC
Product Description
SC/APC Singmold Optical Fiber Fast Connector
Sc/APC Singmold Optical Fiber Fast Connector



Sc/APC Singmold Optical Fiber Fast Connector
Order Information:
 
SeriesSC/APC SC/UPC
Applicable CableP3 X 2 Rubber-insulated wireΦ3.0  Fiber
Fiber Diameter125μm125μm
Coating Diameter 250μm250μm
Fiber ModeSM OR MMSM OR MM
Installation Time≤40S≤40S
Construction Site Installation Rate≥99%≥99%
Insertion Loss≤0.5dB(typical value 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm)≤0.5dB(typical value 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm)
Return Loss45dB(average 50dB)45dB(average 50dB)
Tensile Strength>30>20
Working Temperature 
 
-40°C~+70 °C
 
 
-40°C~+70 °C
 
Reusability
 
≥50≥50
Normal Life
 
30 years30 years
 
Packing
Sc/APC Singmold Optical Fiber Fast Connector


Facory:


Sc/APC Singmold Optical Fiber Fast Connector
 Exibition:

Sc/APC Singmold Optical Fiber Fast Connector

Our Services

1.Fiber optic patch cord , pigtail, armoured patch cord , armoured pigtail
2.fiber optic connector and adapter , hybrid adapter, bare fiber adapter 
3.optic splice closure , dome closure, horizontal splice closure , splitter closure ,drop wire clamp,drop wire closure 
4.FTTH splitter distribution 12cores, 16cores,24cores, 32 cores, 48cores 
5.fiber optic splitter, fiber optic coulper PLC splitter 
6.fiber cabinet, fiber patch panel, ODF, wall mount, rack mount ODF 
7.ADSS cable accessories 


 
We have many kinds of fast connectors,  Any interest pls contact me:

Sc/APC Singmold Optical Fiber Fast Connector
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Michelle
*From:
To: Mrs. Michelle
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now