Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Attenuator, LC/Upc Optic Attenuator, LC Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Singlemode LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator, FTTH Multimode Om1 Om2 Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patchcord, Connectorized Sc/APC 2X32 Rack Mount Fiber Optic PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber optic attenuator Singlemode LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Singlemode LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $3.42 US $3
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-9,999 US $3.42
10,000+ US $3
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC/Upc Attenuator
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Polishing
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Brand: Takfly
  • Attenuation Range: 0-30dB
  • Polishing: Upc,APC
  • Material: Plastic, Metal
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • Transport Package: Standard Packing
  • Origin: Shenzhen China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: LC Fiber Attenuator
  • Application: Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: LC-Upc
  • Operating Wavelength: 1310-1550nm
  • Return Loss: Upc:55dB APC:65dB
  • Model: Sc,LC,FC,St,Mu
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode,Multimode
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: CE RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
Singlemode LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator




Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.
It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photodetector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

Specifications
3db lc fiber optic attenuator
attenuation fiber inside
0dB - 30dB attenution
SC,LC,FC,ST,MU Optional
fiber optic attenuator

Features
Based on IEC 60869
Environmentally Stable and Reliable
Accurate Size
High Directivity
Excellent Return Loss 
Technical Standard:
Return Loss UPC ≥55 dB APC ≥65 dB
Repeatability1000 times≤ 0.2dB
 Attenuation & Tolerance:
1~10 dB: precision ≤ ± 0.5dB
11~15 dB: precision ≤ ± 0.75dB
15dB or more: precision ≤ ± 1.0dB
Temperature Range -40 to +85°C 
Wave length: 1,310, 1,550, 1,310/1,550nm
Fixed/adjustable
Hybrid (or female-male)
Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 30dB, with standard and premium tolerances,
plus custom configurations
 

Item
UnitParameter
Operating WavelengthNm1310/1550
Attenuation RangedB0~30
Return LossdBUPC: ≥50  
Attenuation TolerancedB≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Working Temperature ºC-25ºC~+75ºC
Storage TemperatureºC-40ºC~+ 85ºC

 


Singlemode LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Singlemode LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Singlemode LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Jessie
*From:
To: Ms. Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now