Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Connector, Fiber Connector, Optical Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Fiber Optical Connector Connector with Best Factory Price, FC APC-FC APC Dx Sm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 3 in-3 out 96 Core Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber connector kit LC Fiber Optical Connector Connector with Best Factory Price

LC Fiber Optical Connector Connector with Best Factory Price

FOB Price: US $0.22 / Piece
Min. Order: 500 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Pieces US $0.22/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC-1008
  • Core Number: Duplex
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, UL
  • Connector Type: LC/Upc, LC/PC
  • Delivery Time: Within 2 to 4 Days
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
LC Fiber Optical Connector Connector with Best Factory Price


Product Description
1) LC fiber optic connector is used to assemble the LC fiber patch cord.
2)High attenuation precision
3)Good environmental stability
4)3 years' gold supplier and 7 years' factory experience

Specifications

Fiber optic attenuator
1)High attenuation precision
2)Good environmental stability
3)3 years' gold supplier and 7 years' factory experience


Application
CATV
Active device termination
Telecommunication networks
Metro
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment
Premise installation
Wide Area Networks(WANs)


Features
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ferrule end surface predomed
Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
UL-rated plastic housing
Boots in a variety of colors
Telcordia style boots

Free-floating ceramic ferrule

Singemode(UPC)Singemode(APC)Multimode
Insertion loss≤ 0.2db≤ 0.2db≤ 0.25db
Return loss≥55db≥65db≥30db
Durability≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating
Operating Temperature-45 to +85 degree
Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um125.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um128.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um 
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cherry
*From:
To: Miss Cherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now