Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Switch, Ethernet Switch, 8 Ports Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8 RJ45 Ports + 2 Fiber Ports Optical Switch, 2 Channel Single Fiber Video Digital Optical Converter, 1X4 LC APC/Upc ABS Box PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

8 RJ45 Ports + 2 Fiber Ports Optical Switch

FOB Price: US $13.33 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $13.33/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000set/ Week
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TK-Switch8
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Warranty: 1-5 Years
  • Color: Black
  • Size: 215*107*26mm
  • Transmission Distance: 550m - 100km
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/100Mbps
  • Transport Package: Cartons or Customized
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Sample: Available
  • Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
  • Storage Temperture: -40 to 70 Centigrade
  • Netweight: 0.5kg
  • Fiber Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: 1 set
Product Description
8 RJ45 Ports + 2 Fiber Ports Optical Switch

Brief Introduction:
2 fiber ports and 8 RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000M Ethernet fiber switches is specially designed for network monitoring. It includes two 1.25Gbps fiber ports and eight 10/100/1000Mbps Self-adaption RJ45 Ports. As a reminder, we assemble Ethernet switch using original Marvell chip, with low power loss and good steady performace, which speed up the limited transmitter distance of Ethernet from 100m to 120KM. It not only greatly extends the Ethernet transmission distance, but also with isolation protection, data security performance, and work Superior stability, easy to maintain and so on, perfectly protect the communication devices from damage under the circumstance of lightning stroke, Surge and electromagnetic interference and so on.

Features: 
1. support 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX conversion between;
2. 2 full duplex 1.25Gbps fiber ports, 8 10/100/1000M Self-adaption RJ45 prots;
3. 10/100/1000M rate adaptive, MDI / MDI-X adaptive, full / half duplex adaptive;
4. All optical/electrical ports have connection/activity status indicator to facilitate the installation, commissioning and maintenance of the equipment;
5. Fiber port is SFP slot, can flexibly choose the appropriate optical modules according to the actually need;
6. Support IEEE802.1d spanning tree (Spanning Tree) protocol, to make the network is more simple;
7. support QoS, ensure the efficient operation of the network, support to restrain broadcast storm;
8. support 5 ~ 16V wide voltage input; 
9. With 4K MAC address table;
10. Support 9216bytes supper long data packet transmission;
11. support IEEE802.3x, Flow control, back pressure flow control;
12. imple to use, plug and play, without any settings;
13. double rib cooling design, with cooler inside, to ensure it can work steady for a long time;

Application:
8 RJ45 Ports + 2 Fiber Ports Optical Switch

 
Specification:
 
Protocol Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-TIEEE802.3x Flow control
 IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FXIEEE802.3q VLAN
 IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TIEEE802.1pQoS
 IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LXIEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
RJ45 Ports
Parameters
 Ethernet Port connector:RJ45
 Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps  Self-adaption
 Cable Type: UTP-5E or higher 
 Transmission Distance: 100 meters
Fiber Port
Parameters
 Fiber Port: SFP slot
 Transmission Rate:1.25Gbps
 Fiber Wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
 Fiber Type: Single mode 9/125μm, multimode 50/125μm,62.5/125μm
 Transmission Distance: 550m ~ 100km
Performance Forwarding: Store and forward 
 Transmission mode: full duplex / half duplex adaptive 
 MAC address table: 4K   
 Frame memory: 1Mbit   
  Backplane handwidth:20G  
 Jumbo frame:9216bytes   
 Network delay: ≤20μs  
Power Power supply type: external power supply 
 Input voltage: AC100V~240V   50/60Hz 
 Machine power connector: DC socket 
 Machine operating voltage: 5V 
 Machine power consumption:2.2W~4.5W 
Working
Environment
 Storage temperature: -40 ~ 70 ºC 
 Working temperature: -10 ~ 55 ºC 
 Working humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing 
Machenical Structure Size: 215×107×26mm  
 Net Weight: 0.50KG( machine body) 
 Body color: metal and Black 

 
Thanks for refer our products, Takfly looking forward to hearing from you! 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cherry
*From:
To: Miss Cherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now