Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Media Converter, Industrial Grade Media Converter, 10/100m Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100m Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, 24-288 Cores Vertical Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Splice Closure, 1X4 LC APC/Upc ABS Box PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product Fiber media converter 10/100m Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100m Industrial Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

FOB Price: US $60-150 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $60-150/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000000PCS/Week
Transport Package: 1 Pack in Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OP-GY605
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 Nm, 1550nm
  • Fiber Ports: 100basefx Ports (Sc/St/FC/LC Connector, Optional)
  • Operating Temperature: -40 - 80&Deg
  • Delivery Time: 3-5 Days
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Keyword: Media Converter
  • Weight: 730g
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Instanation: DIN-Rail or Wall Mounting
  • HS Code: 8517629900, 8517629900
  • Specification: 61 X 120 X 140 mm
Product Description
10/100M Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

Introduction:

OP-GY605 series of industrial fiber media converter are designed for industrial development in one of industrial-grade transceivers ,It can work in the harsh industrial electromagnetic environments for industrial Ethernet devices, over long distances via optical fiber and anti-electromagnetic interference with communications, suitable for different regions in China temperature environments, networking for industrial control systems provide a convenient, reliable way.

OP-GY605 is a speediness 10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, easy to connect server, repeater, switch, device to device, Can satisfy customers require for long distance, high speed, wide broadcast. OP-GY605 series supports 4 TP ports and 1 fiber ports. TP (RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection; 100BaseFX supports single-/multi-mode, SC/ST/FC/LC connector, optional.
    OP-GY605 adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, power supply input(9V~36VDC), -40 to 80°C working temperature.

Key Features
IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x,store and forward
Plug-and-play, easy to installation
10/100M, F/H duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation
-40ºC to 75ºC operating temperature range
Designed for industrial applications. IP40 protection
Specification
Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
RJ45 port rate: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/FC/LC connector, optional)
Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80,100,120Km,optional
Multi-mode: 2,5Km,optional
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm
Typical 100Base-FX: Multi-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 2Km, average output≥-18dBm, sensitivity≤-35dBm
                 Single-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 20Km, average output≥-12dBm, sensitivity≤-36dBm
Power Input options
Input Voltage: 24VDC(9~36V DC)
Opposite connection protection
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature: -40 ºCto +80°ºC
Storage Temperature: -45ºC to +85ºC
Ambient Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)
Mechanical Dimension
Dimensions: 60.5 x 118 x 140mm
Casing: IP40 protection, Aluminium Alloy
Instanation: DIN-Rail or wall mounting
Weight: 650g
Approvals
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:
EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 3
EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 3
EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 3
EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
EN61000-4-8,Level 3
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27 PASS
Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32 PASS
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 PASS
Warranty
5 years



 Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.

Have a happy shopping time *^-^*
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Connie
*From:
To: Miss Connie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now