Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Media Converter, Mini Fiber Media Converter, 10/100m Mini Fiber Media Converter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/FC/St/SFP Optical 10/100m Mini Fiber Media Converter, Sc FC St Sm Fiber Optic Attenuator, Customized 0-25dB LC M-F Sm Fiber Optical Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product Fiber media converter Sc/FC/St/SFP Optical 10/100m Mini Fiber Media Converter

Sc/FC/St/SFP Optical 10/100m Mini Fiber Media Converter

FOB Price: US $8.5-10.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $8.5-10.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000000 Pieces/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 10/100M Mini Fiber Media Converter
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(Upc)
  • Working Temperature: -10 to+50
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Rate: 10/100m
  • Transmission Distance: 2km-100km
  • Transport Package: Inner Box+Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model No: Df-155m-Mc
  • Port: Sc
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Connector Type: Sc/St/FC
  • Fiber: Single Fiber/Dual Fiber
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: 10/100M
Product Description
Mini 100M Media Converter Specification
 
 
Brief Introduction
 
 
The fiber optic transceiver is a mini-Fast Ethernet fiber optic transceivers, it has a 10 / 100M Ethernet port and a 155M optical port, you can interconversion10 / 100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and long distance Of the 100Base-FX optical signal conversion, the network limit transmission distance from 100 meters of copper extended to 120 km, greatly extending the Ethernet transmission distance, but also with isolation protection, data security performance, and work Superior stability, easy to maintain and so on.
 
The miniature fiber optic transceivers use aluminum alloy shell, so the overall heat dissipation is better, the appearance is even more beautiful, delicate.

Features
 
support 10 / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX conversion between;
 
1 full duplex 155Mbps optical port, a 10 / 100M adaptive electrical port;
 
10 / 100M rate adaptive, MDI / MDI-X adaptive, full / half duplex adaptive;
 
All optical / electrical ports have connection / activity status indicator to facilitate the installation, commissioning and maintenance of the equipment;
 
support IEEE802.1 spanning tree (Spanning Tree) protocol, so that the network is more simple;
 
support QoS, to ensure the efficient operation of the network;
 
support broadcast storm suppression;
 
support custom 4.5 ~ 20VDC wide voltage input;
 
support up to 1552bytes long packet transmission;
 
Full power at work only 1W;
 
support low latency transmission, but also with isolation protection;
 
simple to use, plug and play, without any settings;
 
use low-power chip, low heat, long time to stabilize the work;
 
small: small size, suitable for installation in a variety of small space;
 
light: the body only 0.05kg, for long-distance transport is more economical;
 
Qiao: the use of aluminum alloy shell, the overall heat better, more beautiful, refined
 
Size and Appearance
 
Specification
  IEEE802.3 10Base-T IEEE802.1q VLAN
Protocol IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX IEEE802.1p QoS
Standards IEEE802.3x Flow control IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
  Ethernet Port connector:RJ45
  Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps Self-adaption
RJ45 Ports Cable Type: UTP-5E or higher 
Parameters Transmission Distance: 100 meters
  Fiber Port connector:SC/FC/ST
  Transmission Rate:155Mbps
  Fiber Wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Fiber Port Fiber Type: Single mode9/125μm, multimode 50/125μm,62.5/125μm
Parameters Transmission Distance: :2km~100km
  Forwarding: Store and forward 
  Transmission mode: full duplex / half duplex adaptive 
  MAC address table: 1K   
  Frame memory: 448Kbit   
Performance Network delay: ≤150μs   
  Power supply type: external power supply 
  Power supply type: external power supply 
  Machine power connector: DC socket, 2.5 × 5.0mm 
  Machine operating voltage: 5V 
Power Machine power consumption: 0.7W ~ 1.5W
 
 Storage temperature: -40 ~ 70 ºC 
WorkingWorking temperature: -10 ~ 55 ºC 
EnvironmentWorking humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing
 Size: 62.3 × 42.3 × 22mm 
MachenicalNet Weight: 0.06KG 
StructureColor: Black 
Order Instruction
 
 
Mini 100 M 1 Fiber 1 RJ45 single mode dual-fiber SC20km
 
Mini 100M 1 Fiber 1 RJ45 single mode single-fiber 1310nm SC20km mini
 
 
Mini 100M 1 Fiber 1 RJ45 single mode single fiber 1550nm SC20km Mini 100M 1 Fiber 1 RJ45 single mode dual fiber SC40km
 
Mini 100M 1 Fiber 1 RJ45 single mode single fiber 1310 SC40km
 
(Note: fiber interface default SC, optional ST; standard 5V1A American standard power adapter, optional national standard, the European standard.)

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24 hours too.

Have a happy shopping time *^-^*
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Connie
*From:
To: Miss Connie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now