Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Switch, Poe, Poe Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100Mbps Fiber 4 Ethernet Port Poe Switch, 600 Times Long Life MPO MTP Fiber Cleaner, 12 Core Waterproof Sc APC Fiber Optic Pigtail and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product POE switch 10/100Mbps Fiber 4 Ethernet Port Poe Switch

10/100Mbps Fiber 4 Ethernet Port Poe Switch

FOB Price: US $30-60 / Piece
Min. Order: 2 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
2 Pieces US $30-60/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: switch
  • Type: Optical Switch
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Fiber: Single Fiber
  • Poe Power Consumption: 15.4W/Port
  • Vlan on-off: Yes
  • Ethernet Port: 4 RJ45 Port
  • Operating Temperature: -10~55deg
  • Transport Package: by Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100Mbps
  • Speed Rate: 10/100Mbps Fiber Uplink
  • Fiber Connector: Sc
  • Distance: 20km
  • Working Power: DC 48-56V
  • Casing: Metal
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: 94mmx70mmx26mm
  • HS Code: 8542900000
Product Description
10/100Mbps Fiber 4 Ethernet Port POE Switch
Introduction:
It is specialized unmanaged POE switch designed for video surveillance and network project system, etc. It provides 4 x 100Mbps Ethernet ports and 1x 100Mbps uplink ports, support VLAN function, can effectively prevent whole system from broadcast storm so that make the data transfer safer.
This POE network switch can meet customer's general demands. POE network switch with POE function, designed for high-definition network camera's internet access. It provides 4 100Mbps PoE Ethernet switches, complies with IEEE802.3af/at standards, and also simplifies wiring, avoids the troublesome of installing power socket for powered devices.
Typical applications please refer to following picture
10/100Mbps Fiber 4 Ethernet Port Poe Switch


Product:
10/100Mbps Fiber 4 Ethernet Port Poe Switch

10/100Mbps Fiber 4 Ethernet Port Poe Switch
10/100Mbps Fiber 4 Ethernet Port Poe Switch

Feature:
Provide 4 x 100Mbps Ethernet ports, 1 x 100Mbps up-link ports

Support End-Span method complies with IEEE802.3 af/at standards, can supply max 30W power which is possible to power high-power infrared cameras.

Comply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3af/at standards.

Support IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control, support Auto MDI/MDIX

Support port-base Vlan, prevent from broadcast storm so that make data conversion more efficient and safe.

Various LED display functions can real-timely display the device's current working conditions, and help prompt facility and remove trouble easily.

Excellent lightning protection, lightning capacity up to 2KV

Easy to install and operate on walls or on the desktops

Technical specifications:
Network StandardsIEEE802.3i 10BASE-T 
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
15.4W per port(IEEE802.3af)
ColorBlack
Fiber Module10/100Mbps Fiber Uplink
Fiber Distance10/ 20/ 40/ 60/ 70/ 120km
Fiber PortNumber of Fiber Port: 1
Connector: SC as default, FC/ST optional
Wavelength: TX 1550 nm/RX 1310 nm
Distance: MMF 2Km, SMF 20/40/80/100/120Km
 
Power SupplyAC Power Supply: 90V~ AC260V to 48V~56V
External / Internal Power Supply Optional
PoE power Consumption15.4W/port
EnvironmentOperating temperature : 0~55ºC
Storage Temperature: -40~70ºC
Vlan SwitchOne, slide switch to "ON" + press restart button, Vlan function opens
PoE Indicator 4 PoE indicator light(yellow)

 
Our products cover:
FO Patch Cords,Pigtail /MPO(MTP)/ Optical Fiber Cable/Optic Terminal Box / ODF,Patch Panels /Optic Splice Closure / SFP Module/ Media Converter / Video Optical transceiver /Connector /Adapter / AttenuatorCoupler / PLC Splitter / CWDM / DWDM / FWDM / OADM etc.
Our advantage:
1.10 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products.
2.Availability of R&D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice

Our factory:
10/100Mbps Fiber 4 Ethernet Port Poe Switch


Should any questions about the product  just feel free to contact me  *^__^*
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sophie
*From:
To: Ms. Sophie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category