Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Network Switch, Network Switch, Optic Network Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 100m 16 Port Industrial Optical Fiber Network Switch, FC APC-FC APC Dx Sm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 3 in-3 out 96 Core Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product Fiber optic switch/Industrial switch 100m 16 Port Industrial Optical Fiber Network Switch

100m 16 Port Industrial Optical Fiber Network Switch

FOB Price: US $80-400 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $80-400/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000 PCS/Day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Fiber network switch
  • Type: Optical Switch
  • Ports: 16
  • Working Rate: 10/100/1000m
  • Optical Switch Layer: Layer 2
  • Fiber Type: Single/Dual Fiber
  • Working Temperature: 0~+ 80 or -40~85
  • Weight: 780g
  • Transport Package: Each 1 Industrial Optical Switch in a Carton Case
  • Origin: Guangdong China
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Item Name: Optical Network Switch
  • Port Type: 4 Port SFP+16 Port RJ45
  • Distance: Single Mode 20km,60km,80km,120km
  • Input Voltage: 24 VDC (12 to 40VDC), Redundant Dual Inputs
  • Dimensions: 61 X 120 X 140 mm
  • Trademark: DF optical ethernet switch
  • Specification: Mai material: Metal
Product Description
100M 16 Port Layer 2 Industrial Optical Fiber Ethernet Switch

OP-GY820 series is a managed Layer 2+ industrial Optical network switch with 4 1000Mbps SFP optic ports and16* 10/100Mbps electrical ports. it is designed to meet the various industrial application needs, and provide an industrial Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OP-GY820' s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. OP-GY820 also features powerful Web-based,CLI management capabilities, wide input range dual power supply and its support for DIN rail and panel mounting for installation in the industrial environment.
"OP Ring Protection"(OPRP) is a proprietary technology of Takfly Communications Co., Ltd., designed specifically for industrial applications, to provide a fast Ethernet ring protection and recovery within 15ms.From the management console, uses can choose any port (normal Ethernet port or trunk port) to form an Ethernet ring for faster recovery and wider bandwidth.


Key Features:
OP Ring Protection (OPRP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) for Ethernet ring protection and quick recovery
8K address table for auto-learned unicast addresses
4K VLAN, supports 802.1Q, port based, protocol based VLAN, as well as Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP) and GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) for flexible network planning and management
Flexible load distribution control and fail-over function
Manual, static and dynamic portStatic and dynamic port aggregation for bandwidth management
Port rate limit, broadcast storm control, port mirroring, rich Quality of Service (QoS) features for data traffic control and managementBlackhole MAC address filtering, static and dynamic MAC address management for network securityAccess Control Lists(ACL)Secure Shell (SSH) v2.0IGMP snooping
SNTP, SMTP
SNMP V1, V2c, V3
Supports RMON statistics, history, alarm and eventWeb-based network management interface
Supports port and VLAN management
On-line firmware upgrade
Two privilege level accounts
Syslog
Dual power input for high reliability
DIN rail or panel mounting for easy installation
Performance:IEEE Protocol802.3 10Base-T Ethernet802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet
802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure802.1p Class of Service
802.1Q VLAN Tag802.3ad LACP802.1d STP802.1w RSTP802.1x
Non-blocking store-and-forward shared-memory switch architecture
MAC address:8K
Network management: Web-based, CLI
Fast Ethernet Ring Protection: recovery time within 15ms
Firmware upgrade: Web, online

Port Configuration:
RJ45 Port: Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters.
100Base-FX Optical Port:100BaseFX ports (SC/ST, optional)Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80, 100,120Km,optional
Multi-mode: 2, 5Km,optionalWavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nmDOWNLOAD PROGRAM Port: Based serial network management (RS-232), RJ45Alarm output interface:
One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and ring network alarm
Indicator: Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication 10M/100M Rate, run indication
Power Input options:Input Voltage: 24 VDC (12 to 40VDC), redundant dual inputsInput Current:IDS 508 : <0.24A@24VDCIDS 508-4F: <0.40A@24VDCOverload Current Protection: Present Reverse Polarity Protection: PresentConnector: 6-contact terminal blocks

Environmental Limits:4 Operating Temperature:0ºC ~+ 80ºC(Normal Temperature)-40ºC ~+ 85ºC( Wide Temperature)Storage Temperature:-40ºC ~+ 85ºC
Humidity: 5%~95%

Mechanical Dimension:
Dimensions: 61 x 120 x 140 mm
House Protection: IP40 protection, Aluminium Alloy
Installation: DIN-Rail or wall mounting
Weight: 780g
Approvals:EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, CISPR (EN55022) class AEMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 3EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 3EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 3EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3EN61000-4-8,Level 3Shock: IEC 60068-2-27Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 

Warranty:5 years

Ordering information
 DFP611FP-SC20 1 Port 10/100M Industrial POE , + 1 Port  Fiber uplink  Single mode, Dual fiber, SC,20KM
Support IEEE802.3af/at DC48V,Each port support Max30W
pc
DFP611FP-SC20-T/R 1 Port 10/100M Industrial POE, + 1 Port 100M Fiber Uplink                    Single mode, Single fiber, SC,20KM
Support IEEE802.3af/at DC48V,Each port support Max30W
pc
 DFP611FP-FC20-T/R 1 Port 10/100M Industrial POE , + 1 Port  Fiber uplink                          Single mode, Dual fiber, FC,20KM
Support IEEE802.3af/at DC48V,Each port support Max30W
pc
DFP611FP-SFP 1 Port 10/100M Industrial POE , + 1 Port Gigabit Fiber (SFP) uplink           
Support IEEE802.3af/at
DC48V,Each port support Max30W
pc

 
Any question about this industrial grade network switch,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now