Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fwdm, Filter Wdm, Filtering Fwdm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH/CATV Wdm Filter 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Fiber Optic Fwdm, FC APC-FC APC Dx Sm Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 3 in-3 out 96 Core Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product WDM/CWDM/DWDM FWDM FTTH/CATV Wdm Filter 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Fiber Optic Fwdm

FTTH/CATV Wdm Filter 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Fiber Optic Fwdm

FOB Price: US $1-100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FWDM module
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Storage Temperature: 0°c~70°c
  • Return Loss: > 50dB
  • Pigtail: 250/900 Um, 2.0/3.0 mm
  • Customized: Available
  • Trademark: DF
  • Specification: CE RoHS ISO
  • HS Code: 8517622200
  • Type: Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550
  • Pdl: 0.1 dB
  • Insertion Loss: 0.6dB for Reflect, 0.8dB for Pass
  • Directivity: > 50dB
  • OEM: Available
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: China
Product Description
FTTH/CATV Wdm Filter 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm Fiber Optic Fwdm


FTTX Filter WDM module extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.


Takfly provides filter-based wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) filter devices that are customized to the particular wavelength bands for your special applications. As you might know, GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".


Specification:
TypeFWDM
Operating Wavelength
T: transmission wavelength
R: reflection wavelength
1310±50,1490±10, 1550±10
1610±10, 1625±25, 1650±20
nmT1550 R1310/1490
T1490 R1310/1550
T1310 R1490/1550
T1550/1610 R1310/1490
T1550/1625 R1310/1490
T1625 R1310/1490/1550
T1650 R1310/1490/1550
Transmission insertion lossdB≤0.80
Reflection insertion lossdB≤0.60
Transmission channel isolationdB≥30
Reflection channel isolationdB≥17
PDLdB≤0.1
Wavelength thermal stabilitynm/ºC≤0.003
Insertion loss thermal stabilitydB/ºC≤0.005
DirectivitydB≥55
Return lossdB≥45
Operating temperatureºC-20~+70
Storage temperatureºC-40~+85
Note:
1. Customization is available.
2. pecified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.


Item Details:
Pass(Transmission)Channel: 1490nm
Reflection Channel: 1310nm and 1550nm
High Isolation, Reliability and channel isolation
Low Insertion loss and excellent environmental reliability
RoHS Compliant
 

Package Type:
Glass Tube Package for 250um bare fiber
Steel Tube package for 250um bare fiber and 900um fiber
ABS box for 900um, 2.0mm and 3.0mm fiber
Note: 250um bare fiber is too finne to be equiped with connector


Contact:
Your success is our biggest wishes. Any questions, please feel free to contact us. We will always provide perfect services to you.
My Name: Eva Lin
Telephone: 86-755-2810 6528
Whataspp/Mobile phone: +86-1363 114 9941
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Eva Lin
*From:
To: Miss Eva Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now