Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

SFP, Optical Transceiver, CWDM SFP manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1.25g LC Dual Fiber 80km CWDM SFP/Optical Transceiver, 1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250, St Female- FC Male Simplex Sm Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product SFP module 1.25g LC Dual Fiber 80km CWDM SFP/Optical Transceiver

1.25g LC Dual Fiber 80km CWDM SFP/Optical Transceiver

FOB Price: US $39-45 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $39-45/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 20, 0000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SFP-1.25G-80C
  • Wiring Devices: Media Converter
  • Condition: New
  • Data Rate: 1.25g
  • Type Available: Ordinary, CWDM, DWDM
  • Fiber Port: LC Duplex
  • Operation Temperature: 1470-1610nm
  • Compliant with: SFP Msa and Sff-8472
  • Transport Package: PP Bag, Box, Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Fiber Type: Dual Fiber
  • Transmission Distance: 80km
  • Optical Receptacle: 0-70c
  • Compatible with: Sonet Oc-24-Lr-1
  • Trademark: TAKFLY/OEM/DF
  • Specification: 1.25G CWDM SFP
  • HS Code: 8542900000
Product Description

1.25G LC Dual Fiber 80KM CWDM SFP/Optical Transceiver

 

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modulesupporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.
 
The transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
 
Features

  • ata-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 9 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
Standard :  0 to +70°C
 
Applications
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Absolute Maximum Ratings
Table 1 - Absolute Maximum Ratings

ParameterSymbolMinMaxUnit
Supply VoltageVcc-0.54.5V
Storage TemperatureTs-40+85°C
Operating Humidity-585%
 
Recommended Operating Conditions
Table 2 - Recommended Operating Conditions
ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnit
Operating Case TemperatureStandardTc0 +70°C
Power Supply VoltageVcc3.133.33.47V
Power Supply CurrentIcc  300mA
Data Rate  1.25 Gbps
 

See table3 below for "xx" values
Table3 -λC Wavelength Guide
λC Wavelength Guide
CodeλCUnitCodeλCUnit
451450nm551550nm
471470nm571570nm
491490nm591590nm
511510nm611610nm
531530nm   
 
 
Optical and Electrical Characteristics
 (CWDM and PIN,  80km Reach)
Table 4 - Optical and Electrical Characteristics
ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnitNotes
Transmitter
Centre Wavelengthλcλc-6.5λcλc+6.5nm 
Spectral Width (-20dB)λ  1nm 
Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30  dB 
Average Output PowerPout0 5dBm1
Extinction RatioER9  dB 
Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)tr/tf  0.26ns 
Data Input Swing DifferentialVIN400 1800mV2
Input Differential ImpedanceZIN90100110Ω 
TX DisableDisable 2.0 VccV 
Enable 0 0.8V 
TX FaultFault 2.0 VccV 
Normal 0 0.8V 
Receiver
Receiver Sensitivity   -23dBm3
Receiver Overload -3  dBm3
LOS De-AssertLOSD  -24dBm 
LOS AssertLOSA-35  dBm 
LOS Hysteresis 1 4dB 
Data Output Swing DifferentialVout370 1800mV4
LOSHigh2.0 VccV 
Low  0.8V 
Notes:
1. The optical power is launched into SMF.
2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated.
3. Measured with a PRBS 27-1 test pattern @1250Mbps, BER ≤1×10-12.
4. Internally AC-coupled.
 
 1.25g LC Dual Fiber 80km CWDM SFP/Optical Transceiver
1.25g LC Dual Fiber 80km CWDM SFP/Optical Transceiver
1.25g LC Dual Fiber 80km CWDM SFP/Optical Transceiver

1.25g LC Dual Fiber 80km CWDM SFP/Optical Transceiver
1.25g LC Dual Fiber 80km CWDM SFP/Optical Transceiver
1.25g LC Dual Fiber 80km CWDM SFP/Optical Transceiver
Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
Contact
 
Mob:+86-13502850422

Have a nice shipping time!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessica
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Jessica
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now