Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

MPO Patchcord, MPO LC Patch Cord, Fiber MPO manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Fiber Om3 Fiber MPO LC Patchcord, Sc APC-Sc Upc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FTTH 8+1 Channel Mux Demux CWDM and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MPO/MTP MPO/MTP patch cord 24 Fiber Om3 Fiber MPO LC Patchcord

24 Fiber Om3 Fiber MPO LC Patchcord

FOB Price: US $0.1-100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1-100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 3000 PCS MPO Jumper/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO patch cord
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Keywords: MPO Trunk Cable/MPO Patchcord/Fiber MPO
  • Insert Loss: Standard: 0.75dB,Elite:0.3dB
  • Customized: Available
  • Transport Package: Each MPO Patch Cord in a PVC Bag
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Item Name: 24 Fiber MPO-LC Jumper
  • Polish Type: LC/Upc
  • Jacket Material: LSZH
  • Trademark: Takfly MPO jumper or OEM
  • Specification: MPO-LC patch cord
Product Description
24 Fiber Om3 Fiber MPO LC PatchCord

MPO/MTP Patch Cord/Jumper Cable Features
 Fiber Type: OS2/OM3/OM4
 Fiber Count:  4/8/12/24 core
Cable Type: Bare fiber/Flat/Round

24 Fiber Om3 Fiber MPO LC Patchcord

Why choose us
* CABLE Quality Assurance System:
* Test Specifications for Bellcore GR-409-core
* Smoke density Purpose IEC-61034
* Halogen Acid Content IEC-754-1
* Flame Resistance IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3
* Conform to WEEE RoHS standard.



Spec
ItemParameter
MPO/MTP ConnectorStandard SMLow Loss(Elite) SMStandard MMLow Loss MM
Insertion LossTypical0.35dB0.20dB0.35dB0.20dB
Maximum0.75dB0.35dB0.60dB0.35dB
Return Loss≥60 for APC (8 Angle Polish)≥20 for PC
≥50 for PC--
Male/FemaleMale: With Pins, Female: Without Pins
Tensile Strength≤0.3 (Max 66N)
Vibration≤0.3 (10 ~ 55Hz)
Thermal Cycle≤0.3 (-40 ~ 75ºC, 21Cycles)
24 Fiber Om3 Fiber MPO LC Patchcord
24 Fiber Om3 Fiber MPO LC Patchcord


Our professional factory
24 Fiber Om3 Fiber MPO LC Patchcord


Our services
1.Order inquiry: Keep working time from 8 AM to 23 PM to gurantee the first reply 
to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off  
2.Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time toclients 3.Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients  
4.Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR  
24 Fiber Om3 Fiber MPO LC Patchcord


Any question about MPO/MTP Patch Cord/Jumper Cable,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now