Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Sc Fast Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 50mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector, 1 Fiber Port +2 RJ45/LAN Ports Singlemode 1000m Optical Media Converter, Fiber Optic Sc Quick Connector for FTTH and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fast connector 50mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector

50mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector

FOB Price: US $0.1-5 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $0.1-5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Transport Package: Each 10 PCS Fast Connector in a Plastic Box
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC fast connector
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Keywords: Sc Fast Connector/Quick Connector
  • Length: 50mm,60mm
  • Insert Loss: <0.3dB
  • Trademark: Takfly fast connector or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Item Name: 60mm Sc Fast Connector
  • Polish Interface: PC/Upc/APC
  • Installation: FTTH Drop Cable
  • Customized: Available
  • Specification: APC or UPC is okay for fast connector
Product Description
50mm SC fiber optic Fast Connector

Fiber optic SC APC fast connector designed for FTTH. It is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly. It can provide open flow and precast type, which optical and mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector. It is designed for high quality and high eddiciency for installation, the structure of crimping position is a unique design.
50mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Features
1.Price-Competitive
2.Low Insertion Loss
3.Factory-terminated and Tested
4.Fiber Options: G.652
5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST
6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC
7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

Applications 
1.Access Network
2.Telecom/CATV Systems 
3.FTTx

SC APC Fast Connector Spec
ItemSC/APC SC/UPC
Applicable CableP3 X 2 Rubber-insulated wireΦ3.0  Fiber
Fiber Diameter125μm125μm
Coating Diameter250μm250μm
Fiber ModeSM OR MMSM OR MM
Installation Time≤40S≤40S
Construction Site Installation Rate≥99%≥99%
Insertion Loss≤0.5dB(typical value≤ 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm)≤0.5dB(typical value≤ 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm)
Return Loss45dB(average 50dB)45dB(average 50dB)
Tensile Strength>30>20
Working Temperature-40°C~+70 °C-40°C~+70 °C
Reusability
 
≥50≥50
Normal Life
 
30 years30 years
50mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector
50mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector


Our services
Order inquiry: Keep working time from 8 AM to 23 PM to gurantee the first reply 
to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off  
Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients        
Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage  
After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients  
Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR  
50mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Any question about SC APC Fast Connector,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Dianne
Sales representative
*From:
To: Ms. Dianne
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now