Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Attenuator, LC Attenuator, Fiber Optical Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Upc Singlemode Fiber Optical Attenuator, Customized 0-25dB LC M-F Sm Fiber Optical Attenuator, LC to Sc 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fiber optic attenuator LC Upc Singlemode Fiber Optical Attenuator

LC Upc Singlemode Fiber Optical Attenuator

FOB Price: US $0.25 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.25/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Attenuator
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Structure: LC
  • Attenuation Range: 0-30dB
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Connector Type: LC-Upc
  • Return Loss: Upc:55dB APC:65dB
  • Transport Package: Standard Packing
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Model No: Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(Upc)
  • Material: Plastic, Metal
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Operating Wavelength: 1310-1550nm
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Specification: CE RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description

Product Description

LC/UPC Singlemode Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.
It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photodetector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

Specifications
3db lc fiber optic attenuator
attenuation fiber inside
0dB - 30dB attenution
SC,LC,FC,ST,MU Optional
fiber optic attenuator

LC Upc Singlemode Fiber Optical Attenuator
LC Upc Singlemode Fiber Optical Attenuator
LC Upc Singlemode Fiber Optical Attenuator
LC Upc Singlemode Fiber Optical Attenuator

Features
Based on IEC 60869
Environmentally Stable and Reliable
Accurate Size
High Directivity
Excellent Return Loss 
Technical Standard:
Return Loss UPC ≥55 dB APC ≥65 dB
Repeatability1000 times≤ 0.2dB
 Attenuation & Tolerance:
1~10 dB: precision ≤ ± 0.5dB
11~15 dB: precision ≤ ± 0.75dB
15dB or more: precision ≤ ± 1.0dB
Temperature Range -40 to +85°C 
Wave length: 1,310, 1,550, 1,310/1,550nm
Fixed/adjustable
Hybrid (or female-male)
Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 30dB, with standard and premium tolerances,
plus custom configurations
 

Item
UnitParameter
Operating WavelengthNm1310/1550
Attenuation RangedB0~30
Return LossdBUPC: ≥50  
Attenuation TolerancedB≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Working Temperature ºC-25ºC~+75ºC
Storage TemperatureºC-40ºC~+ 85ºC

LC Upc Singlemode Fiber Optical Attenuator
LC Upc Singlemode Fiber Optical Attenuator

Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantages:
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent service
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm 
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Connie
*From:
To: Miss Connie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now