Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Fiber Multiplexer, Optical Fiber Multiplexer, Video Optical Fiber Multiplexer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ahd Cvi Tvi HD Analog Video Optical Fiber Multiplexer, FTTH Field 55/60/65mm Quick Assembly Splice Fiber Optic Sc Fast Connector, 8 RJ45+2 SFP Ports Fiber Optic Gigabit Poe Switch with Marvell Chip and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical fiber transmitter/receiver Fiber video/audio transceiver Ahd Cvi Tvi HD Analog Video Optical Fiber Multiplexer

Ahd Cvi Tvi HD Analog Video Optical Fiber Multiplexer

FOB Price: US $10-50 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $10-50/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 20000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: fiber optic video converter
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Dimension (mm): 483mm (Length) X170mm (W) X55mm (H)
  • Operating Voltage: DC5V
  • Operating Temperature: -0°c~60°c
  • Humidity: 0~95% Non-Condensing
  • Trademark: DF
  • Specification: CE, ROHS, ISO
  • HS Code: 542900000
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS, ISO14001,ISO9001,UL,FCC,etc
  • Transmission Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm~1610nm
  • Connector: Simplex FC
  • Output Power: -14~-8dBm/-5~0dBm
  • Storing Temperature: -40°c~85°c
  • Transmission Distance: 0~4km(mm)/0~120km(Sm)
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
AHD CVI TVI HD analog video optical fiber multiplexer


Detail:
This series of Digital Optical adopt all-digital communication ,can be simultaneously transmitted on a single fiber 16 forward video, 1 or 2 channel  reverse RS485/422 data. Video adopt non-compressed digital video encoding ,and video formats compatible with PAL, NTSC, SECAM formats, provides broadcast-level image quality. High-quality video effects to meet the various needs of users, plug and play design makes installation simple, without the need for on-site commissioning, can work in different environments, prolonged stability. Power and other parameters of the LED status indicator lights that monitor the system operation. Product lightning proof design, to ensure the stability of equipment, no electromagnetic ,no radio frequency interference, no ground current. The product has both high-quality digital transmission, the advantages of long-distance, but also has the advantage of low prices, is ideal for long-distance fiber-optic video transmission equipment.


Product characteristics
Advanced lightning protection design,support 5.7KV lightning protection;
Industrial design, SMT technology;
Digital optical fiber transmissionplatform, multi service platform with flexible configuration;
Provide desktop plug-in frame,concentrated in 2 ways;
Independent intellectualproperty rights of large scale integrated circuit core;
Single fiber transmission,Optional 20KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM, 100KM, 120KM longdistance transmission.
Support 30 million standard video and1280X720P/30Hz and1280PX960P/30Hz and 1280X 720P/50Hz and 1920X1080P/30HZ  resolution pixel camera, analog coaxial HDvideo, studio grade transmission quality.
Uncompressed video transmission real-time transmission, to guarantee the best effect;


Technical Parameter:
Video parametersVideo  input and output impedance75Ω(non-equilibrium)
Standard  video input / output voltage1.0Vp-p  Type
Support  camera pixels30million,100million,130million,200  million
Video pixelStandard clear video
1280(H)* 720(V)/30Hz
1280(H)* 720(V)/50Hz
1280(H)* 960(V)/30Hz
1920(H)* 1080(V)/30Hz
Differential  gain(10%-90%  APL)<±1%  Type
Differential  phase
(10%-90%  APL)
<±1%  Type
Signal to  noise ratio>60dB(8Bit)
Channel  physical interfaceBNC
optical parameterswavelength1310nm&1470nm-1610nm
Fiber type50/125umultimode,62.5/125umultimode,9/125usingle  mode
optical  output power-3~-9dBm
Receiver  sensitivity-26dBm
Optical  ConnectorsFC,ST,SC
General parametersWorking  power supply110V~240V AC  adaptive
Operation  Humidity0~95%
working  temperature-0~60
storage  temperature-40~85



Ordering Information:
ProductDescriptionCompanyProduct  model
16 ChVideo Optical  Transmitter1ChVideo, support 720P,960P,1080p,  support HD-AHD,HD-CVI,HD-TVIpairDF-16V-1080P
16 ChVideo 1Ch Reverse Data Optical  transmitter1ChVideo, support 720P,960P,1080p,  support HD-AHD,HD-CVI,HD-TVI  ,support 1Ch Reverse DatapairDF-16V1D-1080P



Contact:
Dear friend
If you have any questions please don't hesitate to contact me 
My Name: Eva Lin
Telephone: 86-755-2810 6528
Whataspp/Mobile phone: 0086-1363 114 9941
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Eva Lin
*From:
To: Miss Eva Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now