Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Sc Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Sc Fast Connector/Fiber Optical Connector/Fiber Optic Fast Connector, 2 Channel Single Fiber Video Digital Optical Converter, 1X4 LC APC/Upc ABS Box PLC Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fast connector FTTH Sc Fast Connector/Fiber Optical Connector/Fiber Optic Fast Connector

FTTH Sc Fast Connector/Fiber Optical Connector/Fiber Optic Fast Connector

FOB Price: US $0.1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Day
Transport Package: Blister Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC Fast Connector
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Connector: Sc,FC,St,LC Optional
  • Polish: Upc/APC
  • Coating Diameter: 250um
  • Payment Term: T/T, Western Union, L/C, Paypal etc.
  • Shipment: by Sea, Air Cargo, DHL, UPS, EMS etc.
  • Specification: Sc Fast Connector
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Type: Sc Fast Connector
  • Fiber Mode: Sm or mm
  • Fiber Diameter: 125um
  • Certificate: Ce, RoHS
  • Service: Perfect After-Sale Service
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
FTTH SC Fast Connector/Fiber Optical Connector/Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Mechanical Field-Mountable Fiber Optic Connector is designed to simple the connection without fusion splicing machine. This connector is quick assembly which requires only normal fiber preparation tools: cable stripping tool and fiber cleaver. The connector adopts Fiber Pre-Embeded Tech with superior ceramic ferrule and aluminum alloy V-groove.. Also, transparent design of the side cover which allows visual inspection.
Connector Type : SC,FC,ST,LC optional.

Applications:
Fast Ethernet,Data Communication LAN and WAN
High speed Enterprise servers
Multiplexers,switches and routers
Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment
Optical Transport and Telecommunications,FTTH,FTTD,FTTX
Switching Equipment

Parameter:
SeriesSC/APC                                    SC/UPC
Applicable cableP3 X 2 Rubber-insulated wireΦ3.0  Fiber
Fiber diameter125μm125μm
Coating Diameter250μm250μm
Fiber modeSM OR MMSM OR MM
Installation time≤40S≤40S
Construction site installation rate≥99%≥99%
Insertion  loss≤0.5dB(typical value≤ 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm)≤0.5dB(typical value≤ 0.8dB)(1310nm or 1550nm)
Return loss45dB(average 50dB)45dB(average 50dB)
Tensile strength>30>20
Working temperature 
 
-40°C~+70 °C
 
 
-40°C~+70 °C
 
Reusability
 
≥50≥50
Normal life
 
30 years30 years

Our Services:
 
1.Order inquiry: Keep working time from 9AM to 23PM to gurantee the first reply to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off 
 
2.Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients       
 
3.Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage 
 
4.After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients 
 
5.Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR etc. 
 
If you interest or have any question, Why not send inquiry?  Welcome & Just Do It !!!  

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cathy
*From:
To: Miss Cathy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now