Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Poe Switch, 1.25g Poe Switch, Ethernet Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1.25g 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Poe Switch (DF-1.25G-8P-1E), 600 Times Long Life MPO MTP Fiber Cleaner, 12 Core Waterproof Sc APC Fiber Optic Pigtail and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic active product POE switch 1.25g 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Poe Switch (DF-1.25G-8P-1E)

1.25g 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Poe Switch (DF-1.25G-8P-1E)

FOB Price: US $18.88 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $18.88/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Per Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1.25G PoE Switch
  • Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Ports: ≦8
  • Network Ports: 1-8 Ports: 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Port
  • Transmission Media: Cat5e/6 Standard UTP Cable
  • Switch Capacity: 20gbps
  • Weight: 1kg
  • Trademark: DF
  • Specification: CE, ROHS, ISO
  • Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
  • Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Name: 1.25g 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Poe Switch
  • Transmission Distance: 0~100m or Reach up to 250m
  • Poe Agreement: IEEE802.3 Af/at Standards
  • Color: Black
  • Dimensions (L*W*H): 188.5mmx102.5mmx28.25mm
  • Transport Package: Box+Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
DF-1.25G-8P-1E is a 10-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 8 PoE Ports, 1 SFP Gigabit Uplink Optical Ports and 1 Gigabit RJ45 Uplink port, port 1 to port 8 supports PoE IEEE 802.3at international standard, each port power is 30W . Total power is 120W.
This POE network switch can meet customer's general demands. POE network switch with POE function, designed for high-definition network camera's internet access. It provides 8 1000Mbps PoE Ethernet switches, complies with IEEE802.3af/at standards, and also simplifies wiring, avoids the troublesome of installing power socket for powered devices.
 1.Features
    10-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 8 PoE Ports, 1 RJ45 uplink, 1 SFP Gigabit Uplink Optical PortsSupply power to wireless access points AP and network IP surveillance cameras Port 1 to Port 8 supports IEEE802.3at power (each port maximum power is 30W)8x 10/100/1000 Mbps ports + 1RJ45 + 1x SFP gigabit optical uplink ports Compatible with IEEE 802.3 10i and IEEE 802.3u standardThe packet forwarding speed is 1.488Mbps of one wire-speed portPort features with auto-flip(Auto MDI/MDIX)Network port comes with lighting-proof  All ports support wire-speed switching, frame size within the range of 64 to 1536 can achieve wire-speed Automatic adjustment, plug and play, no need software and protocol conversion
2.Highlights
    No Frame Loss IP Data TransmissionPoE+ Standard 250m in One-key CCTV Mode10 KB Jumbo frames supportFew video time delay4KV Lightning Protection
3.Technical Specifications
ItemDescription
ModelDF-1.25G-8P-1E
Power SupplyPower Supply Mode Mains on load
Voltage RangeAC 100~240V
Power ConsumptionThe device <5W,                                                        POE power supply <120W
Network Port ParameterNetwork Ports 1~8 Ports: 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port, adaptive control
UPLINK Ethernet port: 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port
Uplink SFP:1000Mbp
Transmission Distance1~8 Ethernet Port:0~100m
Mandatory 10 Mbps reach up to 250m
1 Ethernet Uplink Port:0~100m
1 SFP: According to different SFP
Transmission Media1~8 Ethernet Port:Cat5e/6 standard UTP cable,
1 Ethernet Uplink Port:Cat5e/6 standard UTP cable
1 SFP: LC interface optical fiber
POE AgreementIEEE802.3 af/at standards
PoE Power Supply ModeEnd-span method
PoE Power Supply WattageEach port≤30W,Whole device<120W
Network Switch SpecificationNetwork StandardIEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T
Swap ModeStore-and- forward
Switch Capacity20Gbps
MAC Address List8K
Status IndicatorsPower Indicator LightOne power light (green)
Optical Fiber Port Indicator One fiber link indication light ( green), Green light keeps on when the fiber port is well connected; Blinking when transceiver data
FE Uplink PortLED (Green): On, port is link on; Off, port is link down;
PoE Indicator 1~8 PoE indicator light(yellow)
PoE Network Port LED1~8 port ( green light on RJ45 jack) Keeps on when normally connected, Blinking when transceiver data
Switch Switch 1(Vlan)ON: Vlan open, 1 to 8 POE ports only can communicate with uplink port; OFF: Vlan close, normal status
 Switch 2(CCTV Mode)ON: Vlan open, 1 to 8 POE ports only can communicate with uplink port, power and data can reach 250 meters;
OFF: Vlan close, normal status
Protection LevelSurge ImmunityLevel 3, executive standard:IEC61000-4-5
Electrostatic Protection1a touch electric discharge: level 3                        1a Air discharge: level 3                                Executive standard:IEC61000-4-2
Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature-10ºC~55ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC-85ºC
Humidity(non-congeal)0~95%
Mechanical AttributesDimensions (L*W*H)188.5mmx102.5mmx28.25mm
ColorBlack
Weight1kg
ReliabilityMean time between failures (MTBF)>50000h
 
Note:
If any changes with product specification, forgive without prior notice.
1) As transmission distance has certain relation with the cable, so you are suggested to use standard cat5e/6 cable for longest distance needed.4.V-lan6.1 Introduction
    When V-lan function is opened, the LAN port can't make data conversion but can only communicate via uplink port. The V-LAN workstation is built separately between every network port and UP-LINK port.
In the same V-lan workstation, no matter which actual PoE switch being connected, the signal transmission are separately isolated from each other which seems they are on the different switches. The broadcast in the same V-lan can only be received by the members but can't be transmitted into other V-lan, which can greatly control unnecessary broadcast storm. What's more, different V-lan can't even communicate with each other when there is no routing, which increases the safe degree among different department in the enterprise.
5.2 Configuration
   Toggle the V-lan button on the back of the switch to ON state, V-lan indicator lights, then press the reset button to restart the switch, in this way V-lan functions.
Note:
   Please press reset button or repower the device when turn on V-lan, only in this way the switch can enter corresponding mode.

Our Services:
 
1.Order inquiry: Keep working time from 9AM to 23PM to gurantee the first reply to clients,and 24 hours no Cellphone power off 
 
2.Order production: Keep very close touch with production department to gurantee the right delivery time to clients       
 
3.Before shipment: Our sales would double check the order quantity,package and strength of cartons to avoid lost and damage 
 
4.After shipment: Keep tracking shipping status and reporting to clients 
 
5.Shipment: DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS,SEA,AIR etc. 
 
If you interest or have any question, Why not send inquiry?  Welcome & Just Do It !!!  
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cathy
*From:
To: Miss Cathy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now