Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Sc/Upc Quick Assembly Connector, SC/PC Quick Assembly Connector, SC/PC Fast Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SC/PC Fast Connector Sc/Upc Quick Assembly Connector, 19 Inch 1270-1610nm Multiplexer 18 CH CWDM Module, Takfly 2 to 32 Rack Type FTTH PLC Splitter Module and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector Fast connector SC/PC Fast Connector Sc/Upc Quick Assembly Connector

SC/PC Fast Connector Sc/Upc Quick Assembly Connector

FOB Price: US $1-3 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-3/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/UPC Fast Connector
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Cold Pressing
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: OEM
  • Insertion Loss: Upc<0.2dB, APC<0.3dB
  • Mode: Sm,mm
  • Operating Temperature: -25~+75ºC
  • Trademark: DF
  • Specification: Single-Mode or Multi-Mode
  • HS Code: 8536700000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame, Network Equipment, Fiber Module
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Polishing: APC,PC/Upc
  • Material: Plastic or Steel
  • Type: Fiber Optic Components
  • OEM: Available
  • Transport Package: Blister Box
  • Origin: China
Product Description
SC/PC Fast Connector SC/UPC Quick Assembly Connector


Fiber Optic Fast Connector designed for FTTH  is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly.
It can provide Open flow and Precast type of products, whose optical and mechanical specification meets the  standard optical fiber connector.
It is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation.the structure of crimping position is a unique design, and need not gluing, polishing neither any consumables.adopted fiber preinstalled structure, and convenient for field installation.


Features:                                                                                           1. Easy to operate can save time
2. 100% qualified, reduce the maintenance cost.
3. Easy to assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing
4. High stablity ,low insertion loss ,high return loss


Technical Parameters:                                                                                 
ITEMTechnical Parameters
ApplicationFTTH indoor&outdoor
Optical fiber diameter125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber modeSingle mode
Operation timeAbout 100s(no fiber cut)
Insertion loss≤ 0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss≤ -50dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber>5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder>10 N
Tensile strength>50 N
On-line tensile strength (20 N)Δ IL ≤ 0.5dB Δ RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times)Δ IL ≤ 0.5dB Δ  RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,
once per direction, totally 3 times)
Δ IL ≤ 0.5dB Δ  RL ≤ 5dB
Using temperature-40~+75°C
 

Application:                                                                                           1) CATV  & FTTH
2) Telecommunication networks
3) Local area networks (LAN)
4) Wide area networks (WAN)
5) Premise installations
6) Data processing networks
7) Video and military active device termination
8) Optical Distribution Frame
9) Optical Network Equipments


Contact:
Dear friend
If you have any questions please don't hesitate to contact me
My Name: Eva Lin
Telephone: 86-755-2810 6528
Whataspp/Mobile phone: 0086-1363 114 9941
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Eva Lin
*From:
To: Miss Eva Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category