Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd.

Media Converter, CCTV, Fiber Optical manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 4 Channel Video Digital Fiber Optical CCTV Media Converter, 1 Fiber Port +2 RJ45/LAN Ports Singlemode 1000m Optical Media Converter, Fiber Optic Sc Quick Connector for FTTH and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical fiber transmitter/receiver Fiber video/audio transceiver 4 Channel Video Digital Fiber Optical CCTV Media Converter

4 Channel Video Digital Fiber Optical CCTV Media Converter

FOB Price: US $0.1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000/Week
Transport Package: by Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TK-H0060
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Type: 50/125,62.5/125,9/125 Umultimode
  • Optical Output Power: -3~-9dBm
  • Sample Order: Available
  • Channel Avaliable: 8
  • Working Power Supply: 110V~240V AC Adaptive
  • Specification: Customized
  • HS Code: 8542900000
  • Type: Video Fiber Optical Converter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Item Name: 4 Channel Video Digital Fiber Optical CCTV Media C
  • Wavelength: 1310nm&1470nm-1610nm
  • Optical Connectors: FC,St,Sc for Optional
  • Delivery Time: 1~5 Days
  • Warranty: 1-3 Years
  • Trademark: Takfly
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description

4 Channel Video Digital Fiber Optical CCTV Media Converter

1.Product Overview:

My company produces coaxial digital high-definition optical transceiver (hereinafter referred to as the coaxial HD optical transmitter and receiver) is analog HD video HD-AHD, HD-CVI, signal HD-TVI turn optical fiber transmission of high speed optical fiber transmission products. Coaxial HD optical transceiver integrates advanced high-speed optical fiber communication technology and digital video technology and data communication technology, and the high reliability of the large scale application specific integrated circuit and the surface mount technology, applied to one of the remote high-resolution real-time video monitoring transmission advanced products..

2.Product characteristics:

Advanced lightning protection design, support 5.7KV lightning protection;Industrial design, SMT technology;Digital optical fiber transmission platform, multi service platform with flexible configuration;Provide desktop plug-in frame, concentrated in 2 ways;Independent intellectual property rights of large scale integrated circuit core;Single fiber transmission,Optional 20KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM, 100KM, 120KM long distance transmission.Support 30 million standard video and 1280X720P/30Hz and1280PX960P/30Hz and 1280X 720P/50Hz and 1920X1080P/30HZ  resolution pixel camera, analog coaxial HD video, studio grade transmission quality.

3.product structure(unit:mm)
 Appearance and Structur
 front panel
 Rear panel
 
 
4.technical parameter:
Video parametersVideo input and output impedance75Ω(non-equilibrium)
Standard video input / output voltage1.0Vp-p Type
Support camera pixels30 million,100 million,130 million,200 million
Video pixelStandard clear video
1280(H)* 720(V)/30Hz
1280(H)* 720(V)/50Hz
1280(H)* 960(V)/30Hz
1920(H)* 1080(V)/30Hz
Differential gain(10%-90% APL)<±1% Type
Differential phase
(10%-90% APL)
<±1% Type
Signal to noise ratio>60dB(8Bit)
Channel physical interfaceBNC
optical parameterswavelength1310nm&1470nm-1610nm
Fiber type50/125umultimode,62.5/125umultimode,9/125usingle mode
optical output power-3~-9dBm
Receiver sensitivity-26dBm
Optical ConnectorsFC,ST,SC
General parametersWorking power supply110V~240V AC adaptive
Operation Humidity0~95%
working temperature-0ºC~60ºC
storage temperature-40ºC~85ºC


5.Interface and LED indicator light function:

Transmitter and receiver front panel has 1 BNC interface and 8 green indicator light,As shown in the following figure.
 
Front panel interface: V1-4 for BCN video interface, the transmitter on the BNC video interface for video input interface, video connector, the corresponding indicator lights on. The BNC video interface on the receiver is a video output interface, which is used for connecting a video recorder.
Transmitter and receiver panel has a grounding screw and a DC power seat interface and a data interface and a burring, as shown below.
 
After panel interface for connecting screws for connection, in order to achieve better lightning anti-static effect; power supply interface is used for connecting external power adapter, data transmitter, and data ports for connecting a video recorder or keyboard; fiber optical interface for connecting optical fiber.


The front panel of the 8 indicators corresponding function as shown below:
Indicator lightdescription
LEDV1-4V1-4 Video interface indicator
PWRPower indicator light
LINKOptical fiber connection indicator
D1Data indicating lamp
D2reservation


6.Ordering information
productdescribeCompanyProduct model
4ChVideo Optical  Transmitter4ChVideo,
support 720P,960P,1080p,support HD-AHD,HD-CVI,HD-TVI
pairDF-4V-1080P
4 ChVideo 1Ch Reverse Data Optical transmitter4ChVideo, support 720P,960P,1080p, support HD-AHD,HD-CVI,HD-TVI .support 1Ch Reverse DatapairDF-4V1D-1080P


7.Optical volume,Volume and weight of packing box
4 Ch 1080P Coaxial HD video optical transceiver volume(piece)
Product namemodelLong (mm)Wide(mm)High(mm)Volume(mm³)
4ChVideo Optical  TransmitterDF-4V-1080P13113425438850
4 Ch 1080P Coaxial HD video optical transceiverVolume of packing box(pair)
Product namemodelLong (mm)Wide(mm)High(mm)Volume(mm³)
4ChVideo Optical  TransmitterDF-4V-1080P285174854215150
4 Ch 1080P Coaxial HD video optical transceiver weight(pair)
Product namemodelweight (kg)Unit weight(kg)
4ChVideo Optical  TransmitterDF-4V-1080P1.200.45
 

Thank you for refer our product, should you have any question please feel free to contact me.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Cherry
*From:
To: Miss Cherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now